屏東義大醫院的發展策略

Keywords 屏東、義大醫院、發展策略、PEST趨勢分析、SWOT強弱分析

中文摘要

屏東縣南北長約112公里,目前人口大約81萬人,目前年輕人口外流嚴重,有百分之18的人口年齡超過65歲。目前只有幾家老化的區域醫院,無法提供重大外傷的治療,因此需要醫學中心級的醫院,進駐屏東以提升屏東醫療水準,解決因重大外傷造成的死傷問題。義大醫療集團感受到屏東鄉親的期盼,因此向衛服部申請設立屏東義大醫院,希望將義大本院的醫療強項帶入屏東,同時結合新的醫療科技、建立智慧長照、整合虛實醫療,同時同步引進以病人為中心的世界醫療潮流讓屏東鄉親得到世界一流的醫療照護。

本篇研究通過趨勢PEST方法及SWOT 方法,擬定屏東義大醫院的發展策略像:數位醫院、長照趨勢、虛實整合、遠距醫療,都是發展的重點。另外義大本院的特色醫療也將是未來發展重點,譬如:膝關節軟骨重建、精準醫療、肝腎移植、達文西機器手臂手術及減重手術,還有重大外傷的救治。希望提高屏東的醫療水準,也配合未來高鐵站南移、屏東科學園區的設立,讓屏東人口年輕化,讓屏東的好山好水,真正得到發揮,成為真正宜居的健康南國。

Abstract

Pingtung County is about 112 kilometers long from north to south. The population is about 810,000. At present, the outflow of young people is serious. The elderly people over the age of 65 accounting around 18% of Pingtung population. At present, there are only a few aging regional hospitals. It is impossible to provide treatment for major trauma. Therefore, it is necessary for a medical center-level hospital to be stationed in Pingtung to improve the medical level of Pingtung and solve the problem of deaths and injuries caused by major injuries. E-DA Medical Group realized the expectations of Pingtung people, so it applied to the Ministry of Health Service to establish Pingtung E-DA Hospital, hoping to bring the medical strengths of E-DA Hospital to Pingtung. At the same time, combined with new medical technology, it will create smart long-term care, integrate virtual and real medical care, and simultaneously introduce the patient-centered world medical trend to make Pingtung people to get the world-class medical care.

Through trend PEST analysis and SWOT analysis, this research formulates the development strategies of Pingtung E-DA Hospital, such as digital hospital, long-term care trend, virtual and real integration, and telemedicine, which are all the key points of development. In addition, the characteristic medical care of E-DA medical group will also focus on the future development, such as knee cartilage reconstruction, precision medical treatment, liver and kidney transplantation, Da Vinci robot arm surgery and weight loss surgery. There is also treatment for major injuries. We hope to improve the medical level of Pingtung and cooperate with the future southward migration of the high-speed railway station. The establishment of Pingtung Science Park will rejuvenate the population of Pingtung, so that the good mountains and rivers of Pingtung can be truly brought into play and become a truly livable and healthy southern country.