連鎖火鍋店經營策略分析-以F連鎖火鍋店為例

Keywords 餐飲業、連鎖餐廳、連鎖火鍋、SWOT、五力

中文摘要

近年來,台灣餐飲業擴張重點在於平價的連鎖餐飲型態,主要關鍵在於平價 連鎖餐飲具備的標準化產品及快速複製展店的特色,這兩項特色讓業者擁有強大 抵禦疫情的能力。連鎖餐飲業中,以火鍋店的店數最多、展店速度最快,主要因 火鍋店的餐飲門檻低、且基本設備不貴,主要成本差別在食材費用;加上不需要 烹飪技術,只要湯頭好與食材新鮮即可。

本研究主要有兩個目的,首先為台灣餐飲業目前的現況及經營困境。台灣餐 飲業各行業別過去幾年銷售趨勢來看,在 2020 年疫情發生之前,台灣餐館業以 及飲料業的銷售額均呈現逐年成長的趨勢,外燴及團膳承包業疫情前幾年成長已 經明顯趨緩。2020 年全球疫情爆發,餐飲業的經營受到的衝擊最大。在產業高度 競爭及疫情帶來的消費者行為改變的壓力下,餐飲行業的環境競爭愈趨激烈,業 者如何改善經營模式及服務體驗來創造優勢,自然成為一大挑戰。再來則是分析 個案連鎖火鍋業者經營策略,從中汲取成功之關鍵。

經由以五力、SWOT 及深度訪談後,個案連鎖火鍋店經營策略四個主要層面, 行銷策略方面,以特製贈品來提高消費者的消費金額與再消費意願,然後以自主 行銷團隊及部落客來提升社群媒體可見度;未來可以利用臉書以外社群媒體,及 與美食節目配合來增加曝光率。展店策略方面,目前以中南部非都會地區為主, 設定當地的住戶為主要消費族群;未來可將展店區域拓展延伸至大台北及東部地 區,然後發展次品牌來吸引不同消費族群。產品定位方面,目前以平價、高性價 比及不同季節食材的鍋物為主;未來應發展可外帶及不同價位的產品。成本掌控 方面,目前已統一採購食材及在非都會地區展店來節省食物及店租成本,未來可 以增加數位化及不同店型來減少人事成本及降低租金成本。

Abstract

In recent years, the expansion of Taiwan's catering industry has focused on affordable chain restaurants. The main key lies in the standardized products provided by affordable chain restaurants and the rapid replication of the characteristics of exhibition stores. These two characteristics allow the industry to have a strong ability to resist the epidemic. In the chain catering industry, hot pot restaurants have the largest number of stores and the fastest exhibition speed, mainly because the catering threshold of hot pot restaurants is low, and the basic equipment is not expensive. Good with fresh ingredients.

There are two main purposes of this research. First, the current situation and operating difficulties of Taiwan's catering industry. Looking at the sales trends of various industries in Taiwan's catering industry in the past few years, before the outbreak of the epidemic in 2020, the sales of Taiwan's restaurant industry and beverage industry showed a trend of increasing year by year. Noticeably slowed down. The outbreak of the global epidemic in 2020 will have the greatest impact on the operation of the catering industry. Under the pressure of high competition in the industry and changes in consumer behavior brought about by the epidemic, the environmental competition in the catering industry has become increasingly fierce. How to improve the business model and service experience to create advantages has naturally become a major challenge. The second part is to analyze the business strategy of the chain hotpot industry and learn the key to success from it.

After five powers, SWOT and in-depth interviews, the case chain hotpot restaurant's business strategy has four main aspects. In terms of marketing strategy, special gifts are used to increase consumers' consumption amount and re-consumption willingness, and then use independent marketing team and bloggers to come Increase social media visibility; in the future, you can use social media other than Facebook and cooperate with food shows to increase exposure. In terms of store exhibition strategy, the current focus is on non-metropolitan areas in the central and southern regions, and local households are set as the main consumer group; in the future, the exhibition store area can be expanded to the Greater Taipei and eastern regions, and then sub-brands can be developed to attract different consumer groups. In terms of product positioning, the current focus is on low-priced, cost-effective pots with different seasonal ingredients; in the future, products that can be taken out and at different price points should be developed. In terms of cost control, at present, we have unified purchasing ingredients and exhibiting stores in non-metropolitan areas to save food and store rental costs. In the future, we can increase digitalization and different store types to reduce personnel costs and rental costs.