電信電話行銷創造價值第二曲線之行動研究

Keywords 全通路行銷、電話行銷、行銷4C、行動研究法、第二曲線

中文摘要

全通路行銷是一種整合線上與線下通路,提供無縫接軌,優質顧客體驗的行 銷方法。電話行銷在全通路行銷扮演關鍵角色,先行預測客戶的個別需求提供最 佳方案,並透過服務打破線上與線下的界線,協助客戶於全通路中流暢且輕鬆的 體驗,告別傳統行銷漫無目的的大海撈針,透過創新的智能電銷,精準找出不同 群組消費者,分眾並深化經營。在目前電信業市場中,客戶透過電話行銷通路申 辦服務的比例也逐步提高。

電信業電話行銷部門主要依靠單門號方案的銷售方式,但因 2021 年 Q4 起 低資吃到飽方案下架,也面臨行動營收下滑的困境。本研究運用行動研究法,擬 定三個行動方案,並且與行銷 4C 搭配組合,透過行動、觀察、反思的循環,找 到創造電話行銷通路價值的第二曲線及提出執行步驟的策略建議。

Abstract

Omni-channel is a marketing method that integrates online and offline channels to provide seamless integration and high-quality customer experience. Telemarketing plays a key role in Omni-channel marketing, which predicts the individual needs of customers to provide the best solution, breaks the boundaries between online and offline through the services, and helps customers to have smoother and easier experience in the Omni-channel. Say goodbye to traditional aimless marketing methods, through the innovative smart telemarketing, which accurately identify different groups of consumers, and provide differentiate and deepen management.

In the current telecom market, the proportion of customers who apply for services through telemarketing channels is gradually increasing.In the past, the telemarketing department of the telecommunications industry mainly focused on single-number promotions, but now is facing the dilemma of declining revenue which due to the low- price all-you-can-eat plan removed from the shelves in 2021 Q4.

The action research method is used in this study which formulate three action plans and combine with the 4Cs of marketing. Through the cycle of action→observation→ reflection, we found the second curve that creates the value of the telemarketing channel, and proposed a strategy for implementing steps.