博碩士論文 etd-0514122-192702 詳細資訊

Keywords 機構理論、SWOT、波特五力分析、製造業、微型電鍍設備

中文摘要

台灣的製造業有五分之二左右的產品需經表面處理(surface treatment),根據海關資料顯示我國外銷金屬相關製品年產值達1兆元以上,根據經濟部2019年電鍍工廠營運資料調查,台灣金屬表面處理相關廠商數量約為1,542家,從業人數約3.6萬人。而表面處理業被認定為3K產業,但是目前台灣科技業的發達,表面處理業也跟著升級,設備更新工作環境明亮而且潔淨,很多大型而且費力的工作已經漸漸被機械及智慧設備所取代。近來政府對改善表面處理產業升級及環境改善有較多的關注與提供資源。在追求輕薄短小的電子產品下,電子零組件也同時縮小化,表面處理的相關設備也跟著改進與優化。個案公司在產業的轉變中所發展的新型設備,如何運用正確的方法找出產品合適的推廣策略,讓這個先進領先技術的設備在市場得知,找出目標客群及訂定策略來彰顯其價值來實現推廣目標。

依據上述目的,以SWOT為基礎,分析企業本身適合的機會與優勢,找出合乎企業本身的最佳策略,以及面對企業所處的威脅與劣勢,整體結構上是彼此互相連結環環相扣。加上波特產業分析的五種競爭動力:「供應者、購買者、潛在進入者、替代者 及同業競爭者」來分析表面處理業所處的環境與競爭力,了解企業每一競爭的根本來源後,分析公司的優勢與弱點,察覺企業組織面臨市場變動之後,企業所面臨的機會與威脅。這樣動態的架構下並透過文獻分析收集及訪談方式,歸納各種推廣策略,得到最佳的構面,找出企業運營最佳的經營模式。為了達成研究之目的,確認研究動機與主要研究目的,思索在電子品追求輕、薄、短、小之際,個案公司如何推動微型電鍍設備創新產品。

個案(S)公司開發的「表面處理微型電鍍設備」,可以有效提高良率。產品的設計能力強而且有彈性可客制化,設計及原物料佔大部份有自主能力,價格上有競爭優勢及設備品質優勢。藉由(1)強制:透過法律、規定、客戶認證(2)模彷:透過經驗值建立成功模式(3)規範:透過專業規範,例如(半導體同業公會)的教育等有形印象增加無形價值,藉由良好的顧客關係及主動服務,找出目標客群及訂策略來彰顯其價值來實現推廣目標。

Abstract

An efficient promotion policy is the key for marketing of new equipments. In Taiwan, it is estimated that two fifth of the manufacturing products require surface treatment. The annual output value is over one thousand billion NTD. According to a statistic from Ministry of Economic Affairs, there were 1,542 metal surface treatment manufacturers with about 36 thousand employees in total in 2019.

As the technology advances, the size of electronic components is keeping shrinking. Various equipments were developed for the treatment of new components. How to promote the new equipments to the whole industry became a critical issue.

Porter's five forces and SWOT analysis (strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats) were used in this study to undertand the competing enviornment. After literature review, structured interviews were conducted on six respondents from six companies with various positions.

Our results show that the new surface treatment micro-plating equipment can increase product yield rate. It also can be customized with a competitive price. Based on the institutional theory, the suggested promoting strategies include government regulation, success model creation and continuing education of professional association.