窗簾零件產業之產品組合與經營策略分析

Keywords 窗簾零件產業、產品組合、經營策略、PEST分析、策略鑽石模型

中文摘要

近年適逢COVID-19疫情蔓延全世界,嚴重衝擊了實體經濟活動與既有展覽的正常進行。在COVID-19疫情的影響下,導致供應鏈的運作型態、工作者的工作型態以及消費者的消費型態,全都做了根本的改變。然而,對個案公司來說,危機就是轉機,剛好藉這個機會去直接面對窗簾零件的終端客戶,並檢視未來的發展策略。

本研究以產品組合分析、PEST分析及策略鑽石模型的相關文獻為基礎,運用次級資料分析、參與觀察及深度訪談等方法,首先檢視窗簾零件之產品組合建構,再分析外在環境因素對個案公司之影響,藉此研擬個案公司未來之發展策略。經由實證分析與討論,本研究提出了下列四點作為個案公司未來之發展策略:

1. 澳美越窗簾零件市場策略:憑藉著MIT高品質窗簾零件產品線相當完整的優勢,個案公司可把握美國、澳洲市場正掀起的一股「去中國製造」浪潮的機會。

2. 窗簾零件細部展示平台:積極投入行銷資源,加速提升窗簾零件細部展示平台的能見度與品牌價值,幫助個案公司迅速拓展全球窗簾零件市場的潛在商機。

3. 海外終端客戶黏著度策略:提高附加價值來滿足終端客戶的多樣化需求。

4. OEM/ODM合作策略:雖然個案公司在澳洲與美國市場地品牌知名度偏低,但與個案公司配合的專業製造商都具有品質優良、穩定供貨且百分之百台灣製造的優勢,因此,面對澳美市場的企業用戶可以進一步洽談OEM/ODM的合作業務。

Abstract

In recent years, the COVID-19 epidemic has spread to the world, which has severely impacted the normal progress of real economic activities and existing exhibitions. For the case company, the crisis is a turning point. In the past, there were few opportunities to directly face the end customers of curtain parts. However, this study is based on the literatures regarding product portfolio analysis, PEST (Political, Economic, Social, and Technological) analysis, and Strategic Diamond Model. We also adopted secondary data Analysis, observation method, and in-depth interview to review the case company’s product portfolio of curtain parts, to understand the impact of external environmental factors on the case company, and future development strategies of the case company.

The findings of this study were summarized as follows: First of all, the case company applied different business strategies for Australian, American and Vietnamese curtain parts market; Second, the case company established the detail display platform for curtain parts; third, the case company used create value added strategy to increase overseas end customers’ stickiness; finally, the case company applied OEM/ODM cooperation strategy to attract new corporate customers of Australian and American curtain parts market.