博碩士論文 etd-0520122-130431 詳細資訊

Keywords

網站品質、網站可用性評估工具、滿意度、使用者觀點、網站評估指標 website quality, website usability evaluation tool, satisfaction, user view, website evaluation indicators

中文摘要

網際網路的使用廣泛的應用在各行各業,自商業化以來,通訊成本越趨低廉加上用戶數的快速成長使得網路在應用上也不斷地推陳出新,各式各樣的網站也隨之油然而生。

目前的網站研究大部分針對網站品質的研究多集中於電子商務、政府網站及購物網站等大型知識型網站為主,本研究的研究標的以南部D煉油廠的人資管理系統網站為研究對象,利用了網站可用性評估工具(WEBUSE TOOL)、品質和滿意度模型開發了一個研究模型,透過網站的內容、組織、可讀性、導航、連結、使用者介面、網站效能來探討針對使用者使用網站的滿意度衡量標準。

研究結果得知使用者對網站的使用性及網站品質會直接影響到網站使用的滿意度,且針對網站的效能、外觀設計、內容和導航對網站品質有直接的顯著影響,但並不會對網站的使用性有顯著的關聯影響。

透過上述研究面相發現當以功能型網站來說,網站的功能、內容與外觀只要符合使用者的需求,使用者對於該網站就會有較高的品質肯定,進而產生較高的滿意度。即使網站的部分功能不太好用、不能滿足使用者的期待,亦不會讓使用者對該網站有不滿意的程度。

Abstract

Purpose - With more and more websites to choose from and more information available, users are willing to spend less time waiting and browsing. Users often lose their patience in just a few seconds of decision time. Therefore, providing fast and accurate information and services, as well as simple and intuitive steps to follow, has become the goal of Internet services. This study was conducted to understand the strengths and weaknesses of a human resource system website of an oil refinery in southern Taiwan through the most important website evaluation metrics, and to plan for future improvement designs.

Design/methodology/approach - We used partial least squares structural equation modeling to test the hypotheses, using a sample of 161 valid responses collected from employees within the company.

Finding - This study found that as long as the functions, content, and appearance of the website meet the users' needs, the users will have higher quality affirmation of the website, which will induce higher satisfaction level. In other words, even if the website is not very useful and some functions do not meet users' expectation, users will not be dissatisfied with the website.

Originality/value - This study developed a support framework to classify user satisfaction with websites into two aspects: website usability and website quality, and to measure usability and website quality in a quantifiable way using several factors that influence websites, including: website content, organization, readability, navigation, links, interface design, and performance. This study also combines a website evaluation tool with a website quality satisfaction model to develop a practical way to assess website satisfaction. This model shows that website satisfaction can indeed be explained and measured by the usability of the website. This model shows that website satisfaction can indeed be explained and measured by the usability of the website. The human resource management system station of the Dalin Refinery is only a case study in this study, and can be considered as a good reference framework for other website satisfaction assessment methods in the future.