中國大陸地區鈑金加工產業競爭策略之探討-以H公司為例

Keywords 鈑金、鈑金加工、競爭策略、SWOT分析、五力分析

中文摘要

伴隨著中國城鎮化水準的提升以及中國製造業整體水準的發展,作為輔助供應鈑金加工產品市場得到了進一步的擴充;在鈑金產業的發展初期,人力成本優勢一度為中國鈑金產業的市場競爭提供了有效的競爭優勢,近年來隨著工人返鄉的熱潮,工人一度難求,鈑金加工工人對應的薪酬也水漲船高,中國鈑金產業的人力成本優勢不復存在。結合當前資訊化技術產業的高速發展,資訊化技術應用也更加廣泛,極大的提升了傳統產業的效率。就鈑金加工產業而言,資訊化技術應用推動了鈑金產業的技術變革,以資訊技術為基礎的鈑金加工技術以及設備得到了有效的更新,提升了鈑金加工產業的標準型以及精確度。

中國作為世界製造中心,與之有著密切聯繫的鈑金加工行業一直以來都保持著較高的競爭激烈度;國外相關企業透過積極的經營措施實現市場占有率的劃分。與國外鈑金加工企業相比,中國鈑金加工企業起步晚,相關技術落後,在市場競爭的過程中處於一定的劣勢地位;就當前資訊技術引發的鈑金產業技術變革發展而言,對於中國鈑金加工企業來說是一個良好的機遇,如果能夠積極的進行技術變革優化,勢必會改變當前中國鈑金加工企業的市場競爭劣勢地位。

本文在研究的過程中,以H公司為例進行研究,文章首先對於中國大陸鈑金產業進行了概述,分析當前鈑金產業的發展現狀以及上下游發展情況,從整體上對鈑金產業形成一個全面的認識。H公司是一家有著多年歷史的鈑金加工產業,在市場經營的過程中,有著良好的合作夥伴,同時也有著一定的市場佔有率,伴隨著市場發展競爭激烈度提升,如何有效優化H公司的市場競爭優勢,成為了制約H公司可持續發展的關鍵。本文透過內外部環境的分析,進行H公司當前所處的鈑金加工產業環境瞭解,同時發現H公司的作業系統自動化不足、管理溝通效率較低、員工培訓機制缺失、職責約束機制不明確等問題,為進一步H公司競爭策略的提出提供依據。結合產業現狀及H公司內外部環境的分析,在對於H公司的競爭策略選擇上透過競爭要素及策略框架的分析,確立了H公司競爭策略方案;分別透過資訊化總體應用、品質控制、成本管控以及供應商戰略聯盟的方式等方式進行。為保障最終H公司競爭策略的實際成效,本文透過團隊文化保障以及人力保障兩大方面提出了對應的建議,充分保障H公司競爭策略的實施成效。

Abstract

With the improvement of China's urbanization level and the development of China's manufacturing industry as a whole, the market of sheet metal processing products, as an auxiliary supply, has been further expand.

This paper takes H company as an example to study further into the industry circumstance. The article first summarizes the Chinese mainland's sheet metal industry, analyzes the current development status of the sheet metal industry and the development of the upstream and downstream industries, and sets a comprehensive understanding of the sheet metal industry as a whole. H company is a sheet metal processing company with many years of history. With development of the market and the increase of competition intensity, how to effectively optimize the market competitive advantage has become the key to sustain H company’s development. In order to comprehensively analyze the development of H company, this paper looks into the analysis of internal and external environment. At the same time, it finds out H company’s potential problems, such as insufficient automation of operation system, low efficiency of management and communication, lack of staff training mechanism, unclear responsibility constraint mechanism and so on, which provides the basis for further proposing the competitive strategy for H company. Through the analysis of the industry and the internal/external environment of H company, competitive elements and strategic framework, the competitive strategy scheme of H company is established. The strategy includes information integrated application, quality control, cost control and supplier strategic alliance. To ensure the final implementation effect of H company's competitive strategy, this paper puts forward corresponding suggestions from two aspects of organizational culture guarantee and human resources guarantee, so as to fully guarantee the implementation effect of H company's competitive strategy.