以訂閱制推廣滑拖板之策略分析-以C公司為例

Keywords

滑拖板、五力分析、SWOT分析、訂閱經濟、COVID-19、Environmental, social, and corporate governance (ESG)

中文摘要

自2017年底開始的中美貿易大戰與經歷covid-19肆虐的國際,全球經濟正在快速地盤整與反應,國際貿易與物流商也在快速地調整,全球供應鏈悄悄再進行重組,其中,近年來最受到國際重視的就是「臺灣」,除了受到香港回歸中國或反送中的影響,更重要的是因全球與中國國際關係的惡化與商業貿易的脫鉤,台灣逐漸在國際嶄露頭角,顯現我國商業貿易轉口的重要地位,也因此,我們可以發現近年來進出口貿易熱絡頻繁。

在現有資料當中,我們的確可以在統計資料中發現貿易活動逐漸熱絡的趨勢,商品往來國際頻繁,倉儲的重要性更顯重要,對於運輸輔具產業在既有的時空限制,與ESG逐漸成為投資公司對於投資的評分標準下,應該如何把握商機,探討推廣滑拖板產品的策略是本文主要想研究的範疇。

總的來說,「訂閱經濟」商業模式可能是滑拖板產業在未來進行產品推廣時的合式策略,本文將藉由五力分析與SWOT分析探討企業內部資源與外部環境,並擬定訂閱制度的滑拖板產品之未來推廣發展之策略。

3. 在訂閱制的商業模式下,此產業該如何運行與推廣。

此研究經相關文獻資料探討,並以C公司作為個案研究標的、配合經貿資料與訪談研究進行滑托板業的五力分析、SWOT分析、最後擬定競爭策略的全面分析。第一章,主要介紹台灣當前的經貿環境與貿易趨勢,並點出棧板於國內的應用與ESG議題的熱潮興起,帶給滑拖板產業商機。第二章將進行文獻探討,回顧輔具應用、訂閱經濟與五力分析、SWOT分析等議題。其後將依序進行研究方法說明、研究資料說明、研究成果與結論建議。

Abstract ince the Sino-U.S. trade war started at the end of 2017 and the COVID-19 raging international world, the global economy is rapidly consolidating and responding. International trade and logistics providers are also rapidly adjusting, furthermore, global supply chain is quietly reorganizing. Under circumstances above, recent years, the most important country internationally is "Taiwan." Besides by being affected by Hong Kong's return to China or repatriation, more importantly, due to the deterioration of global relations with China and the decoupling of commercial trade, Taiwan has gradually emerged internationally, showing its own country's commercial trading ability. Trade surplus in Taiwan has been hotter and increasing during recent years.

From the empirical data, we can indeed find in the statistical data that trade activities are becoming more and more active. The international trade of goods is frequent, so that importance of warehousing is more important. For the transportation aid industry, with the sustainable and environment issue in our life and subjected for the ESG assessment, which is investment scoring standards of investment companies, how to grasp business opportunities this time and discuss the strategies of promoting slip sheets product are the main areas of this article.

In general, the author believes that the "subscription economy" business model may be a suitable strategy for the slip sheet industry in the future to promote it. This article will use the five forces analysis and SWOT analysis to explore the internal resources and external environment of the company. And formulate a strategy for the future promotion and development based on the subscription system.

3. Under the subscription-based business model, how should this industry operate and promote.

This research is based on the relevant literature and materials, and uses Company C as the subject of the case study, in conjunction with economic and trade data and interview research, to conduct a comprehensive analysis of the five forces analysis, SWOT analysis, and final formulation of the strategy of the slip sheet industry. This paper has five parts. First, Taiwan's trade environment and trade trends during recent years, also pointing out the application of pallets in the country and the rise of ESG which brings opportunities to the slip sheet industry. Second, discuss the literature review about the application of assistive devices, subscription economy, five forces analysis, SWOT analysis. Third, research method description. Fourth, research data description. Finally, research results and conclusion suggestions.