銀行在青年創業過程中提供資金扮演角色之研究

Keywords 青年創業、青創貸款、政策性貸款、青創貸款條件、政府補貼

中文摘要

新冠肺炎肆虐全球,台灣雖然控制得比較好,但內需也受到重創,尤其是旅遊業以及餐飲業,對於在這個時期創業的人來說,無疑是雪上加霜,政府向市場注入大量資金,為的是能夠挽救市場的消費信心,但除了消費信心以外,投資的部分也非常重要,青創貸款每年其實都有在辦理,因應疫情2021年結合各地方政府,還出台了許多加碼以及優惠的方案,但這些方案都需要銀行的配合,原本低利的環境,渾沌不明的未來,使得許多銀行對於青創貸款無法創造高獲利又要背負巨大風險,抱持著消極的態度去應對。

在政府,創業者以及銀行之間,銀行角色的扮演相當重要,政府資金在投入市場的時候,如何有效控管並達到鼓勵創業投資最大的效益,很重要的原因就在於未來的不確定性,而因為covid-19的緣故,創業失敗風險又更加增大,但有些銀行反其道而行,全力支持政府政策並提供給創業者一個安心的資金環境,跟隨政府的腳步,卻似乎忽略了未來的巨大風險,這樣的策略是否正確?銀行在遇到大環境很差時所扮演的角色應該是要積極配合政府政策還是要以消極的方式求自保?我們認為答案是肯定的,誠如政府所說的:「有政府請放心。」這句話除了安定人民的心,也安定的企業的心,銀行在此時更是扮演著重要的社會安定力量。

當我們都以經濟掛帥,只圖眼前利益而不顧未來長遠規劃,面對大環境的變異,銀行業大都自掃門前雪,對於創業者或是企業家雨天收傘,易造成中小企業資金週轉運作不來而倒閉,導致失業率增加,反而變成社會不安定的危險因子,因此,銀行不僅應該配合政府政策,應該自許成為穩定社會金融以及人心的重要力量。

Abstract

The novel pneumonia is raging all over the world. Although Taiwan has been affected badly, it is indispensable to turn every situation into a more favorable one, and it is an opportune time to start a business. It is worth adding to the consumer confidence in the market. In addition to believing that every piece of Qing Chuang loan must be utilized to the maximum, the investment was crucial in 2020. At the same time, in 2021, there will also be many different investments and various preferential plans. However, the way to deal with it, the original risk-benefit environment, and the future instability make many banks unable to create green loans. In addition, they need to create high profits for the bank and handle it with an aspirational attitude.

The role of banks is very significant between the government, entrepreneurs, and banks. When Government funds are brought into the market, how to effectively control and achieve the maximum benefit of encouraging venture capital is a very pivotal issue with future uncertainty. Moreover, because of covid-19, the risk of entrepreneurial failure has increased. However, some banks have gone the opposite way, fully supporting government policies and providing entrepreneurs with a secure funding environment, following the government's footsteps by ignoring the enormous future risk. So, is such a strategy the right one? In the face of radical uncertainty, should the role of banks be to cooperate with government policies actively or to protect themselves negatively? We propose the answer is yes. The government has said: “if there is a government, please rest assured" This sentence brings hope to people and empowers the enterprises. Thus, as the effects of the COVID-19 continue to reverberate, banks have a role to play as systemic social stabilizers.

When we consider the economy as the backbone of entrepreneurship and only focus on immediate interests by ignoring the future long-term plans, the banking industry is the economic engine primarily in the rapidly changing environment. For entrepreneurs, it would be like selling umbrellas on rainy days. So to say, it is easy to generate the capital turnover of small and medium-sized enterprises. Failure to do so will increase unemployment and become a risk factor for social inequality and economic disparity. Therefore, banks should cooperate with government policies and remain a primary force in stabilizing financial flows and improving the welfare of the people.