博碩士論文 etd-0528122-200811 詳細資訊

Keywords

人工智慧、生物疫病預防、自然光機器視覺、局部體溫、可行性測試 artificial intelligence, biological disease prevention, natural light machine vision, local body temperature, feasibility testing

中文摘要

本研究主要現代化之生物疾病預防系統之應用。目前國內外有關生物疫病預防的研究,其偵測系統的設計大多是以傳統侵入式診療理論為基礎,輔以穿帶式理論而成。因系統原始的數據,多回傳到國外系統公司,再經數據演算後,將其結論回報給農戶,使得數據缺乏即時性,讓農戶無法快速反應。再者,因疫情關係(COVID-19)、勞工的短缺、經驗的傳承及獸醫的不足,使得生物疫病傳染率無法降低。是故,設計一人工智慧之生物疾病預防系統,以取代目前傳統式人工養殖方法的管理系統,是有其必要性及迫切性。

本文用一自然光機器視覺來學習與預計生物疫病偵測的能力,學習法則為機器視覺演算法,其學習模式採循序模式。實際場域驗證結果顯示,透過自然光機器視覺偵測系統,可隨時偵測到乳牛局部體徵變化,導引酪農提早預防或治療乳牛疫病,且符合獸醫診治定義範圍內。於實際驗證可行性測試的過程中,發現隱藏層所需的體溫數據以及應採用的訓練方式,所必須達到的條件,否則將難以驗證成功。此外,實際驗證亦指出局部發炎中的乳牛狀態,足以供酪農在管理、預防、與治療,降低牧場生乳的損失。

Abstract

The purpose of this research focuses on the application of artificial intelligence in biological disease prevention systems. Currently, in the research on biological disease prevention national-wide as well as worldwide, the detection system is mainly clustered on the traditional invasive diagnosis and treatment theory, supplemented by the wearable treatment. As the original tested data has to be transferred back to the foreign production companies for analysis, a lack of promptness makes farmers unable to react in time. Furthermore, due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the shortage of labors, a short of inheritance of experiences and sufficient veterinarians cause infectious rate of biological diseases cannot be reduced. Therefore, it is necessary and urgent to develop an artificial intelligence biological disease prevention system to replace the current traditional breeding methods.

The theory of this research includes a natural light vision machine equipped with the ability to imitate and predict the biological diseases detection by adopting a sequential mode of vision algorithm. The results of practical field verification show that the natural light vision machine detection system can detect the changes of dairy cows’ local sign at any time as well as assist the dairy farmers to prevent or treat dairy cattle diseases in advance, which is within the scope of the definition of veterinary diagnosis and treatment. In the practical process of the verification feasibility test, conditions for the body temperature data of the cattle’s required by the hidden layer and training method must be adopted should be successfully discovered. Otherwise, it would be difficult to verify effectively. In addition, the verification also points out that the cow's state in local inflammation is sufficient for dairy farmers to manage, prevent, treat, and reduce the loss of raw milk on the pastures.