Z公司競爭戰略研究

Keywords

供應鏈、供應鏈金融、競爭戰略、發展戰略、戰略選擇 supply chain, supply chain finance, competitive strategy, development strategy, strategic choice

中文摘要

本文主要以解決Z公司發展策略困境為目的,應用管理理論及工具進行研究分析,並制定戰略發展策略及執行方案。對於個案分析,採用了專一化、總成本及差異化等戰略理論,並使用各種管理模型,對其內外部競爭環境進行分析。

在對研究個案分析前,先就供應鏈金融做外部競爭環境分析,以PEST環境分析各層面結果,瞭解到Z公司所處之供應鏈環境發展良好,行業前景也呈現出穩定成長的趨勢。然Z公司的競爭策略分析是此次研究的主題,從主要業務模式,進而瞭解公司核心競爭能力,經營上遇到的主要問題。再透過其經營模式的戰略分析、波特五力分析,從外到內,由不同角度、方法,對研究對象在各方面表現做出競爭優劣勢的分析。

戰略選擇是本文研究最為核心的部分,面對業務的重大調整,此處引用了GE矩陣模型進行分析,以企業競爭力、行業吸引力二大要素範圍中,歸結出主要影響要素,同時將各要素依其重要程度,給予加權評分。最終結論得出最佳業務為醫療供應鏈金融,其次依序為汽車、建築等。接著以醫療供應鏈金融核心業務,進行SWOT模型分析,透過各層面交叉分析,制定出競爭戰略發展的方向。以此為依據,制定出對應的戰略執行方案。執行方案則圍繞以供應鏈平臺建置為核心,結合著專一化戰略、總成本戰略及差異化戰略項下的各執行方案實行,同時也為執行方案提供了應注意的事項。

Abstract

The purpose of this thesis is to solve the difficulties of the development strategy of Z company. Using management theory analysis, it formulates the development strategy and implementation plan. For the case analysis, it adopts the competition strategy such as focus strategy, overall cost leadership strategy and differentiation strategy. It uses various management models to analyze its internal and external competitive environment.

Before analyzing the research case, we first analyze the external competitive environment of supply chain finance. Based on the results of PEST environmental analysis at all levels, we understand that the supply chain environment of Z company is developing well, and the industry prospect is also showing a stable growth trend. The Z company’s competitive strategy analysis is the theme of the thesis. From the main business model, we can understand the company's core competitiveness and the main problems encountered in operation. Research and analysis based on the business model and the Porter’s Five-forces model. From internal and external perspectives and methods, the thesis analyzes the competitive advantages and disadvantages of the research object in all aspects.

Strategic choice is the key point of the thesis. In the face of major business adjustments, GE Matrix model is used for analysis, and the main influencing factors are summarized in the scope of enterprise competitiveness and industry attraction. At the same time, each factor is given a weighted score according to its importance. According to the conclusion, the best business is medical supply chain finance, followed by automobile, construction and so on. Then, the core business of medical supply chain finance is analyzed by SWOT model. The development direction of competitive strategy is formulated through cross analysis at all levels. On this basis, formulate the corresponding strategic implementation plan. The implementation plan focuses on the construction of supply chain platform, and is implemented in combination with the focus strategic, overall cost leadership strategic, and differentiation strategic. It also provides matters needing attention for the implementation plan.