博碩士論文 etd-0601121-205649 詳細資訊

Keywords 企業併購、人力資源、離職傾向、股權收購、資產收購

隨著資訊科技應用蓬勃發展,企業紛紛走訪世界各地探尋機會,許多企業為了快速拓展規模,選擇最快的捷徑「併購」(Mergers & Acquisitions, M&A)。

企業併購過程可分為三階段,合併前、合併後過度期、整併完成階段。本研究以個案實例作分析,就產業個案、產業特性、市場形勢、公司資源等等,探討被併購一年間公司的形式變化與員工是否有受到公司被併購的影響,動搖其離職傾向之探討。

本研究個案是以「股權收購」、「資產收購」為主要併購形式,併購方最大動機主要為擴張市場、提高市佔率、成本考量,快速直接獲取超級市場現成資源迅速得到競爭門票。個案重點歸納以下:1. 併購前成立雙方交接小組,作為合併後迅速銜接兩方的關鍵。2. 明確清楚有組織的通盤規劃,如過渡時期在人力資源上與各項合約及營運上的過度進行方式,降低組織可能發生的各種不確定性狀況。3. 完善的溝通計劃與溝通管道,避免不明且不透明訊息在公司流竄,降低員工不安定感。

Abstract

With the vigorous development of information technology applications, companies have visited all over the world to explore opportunities. In order to rapidly expand their scale, many companies choose the fastest shortcut "Mergers & Acquisitions, M&A".

The process of corporate mergers and acquisitions can be divided into three stages: pre-merger, post-merger transition period, and merger completion stage. This research uses case studies to analyze industry cases, industry characteristics, market conditions, company resources, etc., to explore the changes in the form of the company during the year of mergers and acquisitions, and whether employees are affected by the company’s mergers and acquisitions, which will shake their tendency to leave.

This research case is based on "Stock Acquisition" and "Asset Acquisition" as the main forms of mergers and acquisitions. The main motivation of the acquirer is to expand the market, increase market share, cost considerations, and quickly and directly obtain ready-made resources in the supermarket to quickly obtain competitive tickets. The key points of the case are summarized as follows: 1. The establishment of a handover team between the two parties before the merger is the key to quickly connecting the two parties after the merger. 2. Clearly organized overall planning, such as the excessive conduct of human resources and various contracts and operations during the transition period, to reduce the various uncertainties that may occur in the organization. 3. Complete communication plan and communication channels to avoid unknown and opaque messages from flowing in the company and reduce the sense of instability among employees.