區域性中小型建商營運策略與定位之探討

Keywords

區域性建商、SWOT分析、產品定位、中小型建商、營造品質 regional builder, SWOT analysis, product positioning, small and medium -sized construction companies, build quality

本研究運用SOWT優劣式分析工具探討區域性中小型建商營運策略與定位,並根據區域性建商產業之構面、營運策略之構面、市場定位之構面等三大要因,進行資料蒐集與佐證,同時也探討區域性中小型建商與競爭者結盟的合作趨勢,其以作為區域性中小型建商在制定行銷策略與產品定位之參考。經由本研究質性的研究設計,透過次級資料分析法與深度訪談法的分析結果,本研究實證中小型區域性建商的營造品質、成本與營建技術三者具有關聯影響性,適合區域在地多元行銷方式此外,市場定位、產品定位與推案時機會影響定價策略,同時區域性中小型建商以靈活性、深耕在地品牌與客製化為主要競爭優勢。建案規劃適合開發小坪數、精緻宅與科技數位建築商品。

Abstract

This study uses the advantage and disadvantage analysis tool of SOWT to explore the operation strategy and positioning of regional small and medium-sized construction companies. According to the three major factors of regional construction industry, operation strategy, and market positioning, this study conducts data collection and evidence, and also discusses the cooperation trend of regional small and medium-sized construction companies and competitors, It can be used as a reference for regional small and medium-sized builders in formulating marketing strategies and product positioning. Through the qualitative research design of this study, through the analysis results of secondary data analysis and in-depth interview, this study empirically shows that the construction quality, cost and construction technology of small and medium-sized regional builders are related and influential, which is suitable for regional diversified marketing methods. In addition, market positioning, product positioning and promotion opportunities affect pricing strategies, At the same time, regional small and medium-sized builders take flexibility, deep cultivation of local brand and customization as their main competitive advantages. The construction plan is suitable for the development of small flat, exquisite house and technology digital building products.