水電工程業人力資源發展策略

Keywords 人力資源發展策略、專業技術人力、勞動力、水電工程業、經營管理

中文摘要

由於現時工作環境面臨社會型態變遷,就業觀念改變,服務業大量人力需求之影響,及勞動人力結構變遷,少子化後,教育水準普遍提高,致使願意投入營建行業之勞動人力日趨減少,以致有斷層之隱憂。而水電工程業又是比較辛苦、危險及粗重的工作,且其工作環境差、社經地位低、工作性質是需較大體力與具有專業性,因此目前從事水電工程業專業技術人力之特性主要是以30至40歲男性勞工為主,須具有相關工作5年以上經驗,教育程度方面則為高中以下為多。

在勞動力日漸短缺的情形下,產業結構改變,再加上勞動力結構的改變,受雇人力傾向於服務業、科技電子業,而不願從事工程業、製造業,在勞動力減少的情況下,水電工程業所需之專業技術人力又有其特殊性,非一般勞動者所能供給,致使水電工程業缺乏專業技術人力之問題更趨嚴重。

本研究乃是以高雄地區一家較具規模與代表性之水電工程公司與其次承包商之人力需求作為個案研究對象,研究架構則以產業界勞動市場人力供需之結構、水電工程業之產業特性及所研究之案例公司專業技術人力供需統計分析,來驗證水電工程業專業技術人力供給未來將更加嚴重缺乏,以及此結果對水電工程業及營建業之影響。

本研究也提出研究建議,建議政府落實水電工程業專業人力證照制度,以提升水電工程業專業人力的工作品質,及於人力供需方面能有效調節人力短期缺失方案,使水電工程業者的成本不致大幅提升,以協助解決水電工程業經營之困境。

Abstract

As the current working environment is facing changes in social patterns, employment concepts, the impact of the large demand for manpower in the service industry, and changes in the structure of the labor force, the education level has generally improved after the low birthrate. The worry of the fault. The hydropower engineering industry is relatively hard, dangerous, and heavy work, and its working environment is poor, the social and economic status is low, and the nature of the work requires a lot of physical strength and professionalism. Therefore, the characteristics of professional and technical manpower currently engaged in the hydropower engineering industry are mainly Most of them are male workers aged 30 to 40 years old, who must have more than 5 years of relevant work experience, and their education level is mostly below high school.

In the context of the increasing shortage of labor, the industrial structure has changed, coupled with the change of labor structure, the employed manpower tends to be in the service industry, technology, and electronics industry, rather than engineering and manufacturing. The professional and technical manpower required by the engineering industry has its particularity, which cannot be supplied by ordinary workers, which makes the problem of the lack of professional and technical manpower in the hydropower engineering industry more serious.

This research takes the manpower demand of a relatively large-scale and representative hydropower engineering company and its subcontractors in Kaohsiung as the case study object. Statistical analysis of the supply and demand of professional and technical manpower of the case companies studied is to verify that the supply of professional and technical manpower in the hydropower engineering industry will be more serious in the future, and the impact of this result on the hydropower engineering industry and the construction industry.

This study also puts forward research suggestions, suggesting that the government implement the professional manpower certification system in the hydropower engineering industry, to improve the work quality of professional manpower in the hydropower engineering industry, and to effectively adjust the short-term shortage of manpower in terms of manpower supply and demand, so that the cost of hydropower engineering operators will not be significantly increased. To help solve the dilemma of the hydropower engineering industry.