耐火材料產業永續經營策略之研究

Keywords

耐火材料產業、ESG、企業社會責任、循環經濟、產品服務系統 refractory industry, ESG, corporate social responsibility, circular economy, product service system

中文摘要

永續發展在耐火材料產業十分重要,除了廢棄物處理、循環經濟製造方法,包括人員健康、熱汙染對社會之影響以及從長期觀點論企業成長都十分重要,另外,循環經濟推行與應用皆需透過新興商業模式之營運及引導,才得以發揮循環經濟之效益。

再者藉由耐火產業文獻討論與個案SWOT 分析,本研究針對台灣耐火材料產業發展趨勢及新台灣耐火材料經營模式提出策略建議,除了海外市場及本國市場提出長型態服務合約外,即針對鋼鐵、水泥等高溫製程工業,執行耐火材料應用於產品服務系統之商業模式,也提出耐火材料循環 6R 策略,藉此促進耐火材料之源頭設計朝向循環設計發展,提供製造業者開發循環耐火材料之誘因,使循環經濟融入耐火材料產業中,以順應產品服務化之趨勢。

本研究亦從企業社會責任及ESG相關文獻,研究台灣耐火材料產業永續發展作法,提出耐火材料可以進行之,遵循法規、控制風險、污染預防、節能減廢、健康關懷、提昇績效、諮詢溝通、全員參與供學界業界參考。

Abstract

Sustainable development is very important in the refractory industry. In addition to waste disposal, circular economy manufacturing methods, including human health, the impact of thermal pollution on society, and long-term business growth are all very important. In addition, the implementation and application of circular economy requires Only through the operation and guidance of emerging business models can the benefits of circular economy be brought into play.

Furthermore, through the discussion of the refractory industry literature and case SWOT analysis, this study proposes strategic suggestions for the development trend of Taiwan's refractory industry and the new Taiwan refractory business model. , cement and other high-temperature process industries, implement the business model of applying refractory materials to product service systems, and also propose the 6R strategy of refractory recycling, thereby promoting the development of refractory source design towards recycling design, providing manufacturers with incentives to develop recycling refractories, Integrate the circular economy into the refractory industry to conform to the trend of product service.

This research also studies the sustainable development practices of Taiwan's refractory industry from corporate social responsibility and ESG related literature, and proposes that refractory materials can be carried out in compliance with regulations, risk control, pollution prevention, energy saving and waste reduction, health care, performance improvement, consultation and communication , Full participation for the reference of the academic community.

Keywords: refractory industry, ESG, corporate social responsibility, circular economy, product service system