台灣民眾對器官捐獻認知、態度與行為意圖之研究

Keywords

器官捐獻、知識、態度、行為、理性行為模式 organ donation, knowledge, attitude, behavior, rational behavior model

中文摘要

器官捐獻的短缺是一個嚴重的問題,在世界各國都呈現了供不應求的現象,與國際相比,台灣的器官捐獻率相對之下低了許多,以至於頗多器官衰竭的病人,因等候不到器官而死亡,令人遺憾,因此,器官捐獻的勸募成為目前最重要的課題,故本研究的目的在瞭解台灣民眾對器官捐獻的認知、態度與行為意向的現況,以及影響台灣民眾對器官捐獻的相關因素。

本研究以台灣民眾為研究對象,採用結構式自編問卷進行網路問卷調查,共回收341份有效問卷,並以SPSS 24.0進行分析,包含描述性統計與推論性統計分析。研究結果顯示,受試者以女性為主(75.7%),年齡平均為45歲,職業以專業人士為主(21.7%),教育程度以大學(含專科)佔大多數(69.5%),居住地高雄居多(51.0%),宗教信仰以道教為主(39.9%)。經由迴歸分析驗證:(1)民眾對器官捐獻的主觀規範、行為態度、結果評估與行為意圖呈現高度正相關;(2)民眾對器官捐獻的行為態度與主觀規範會直接影響其行為意圖;(3)本身或家人的健保卡註記器官捐獻意願者以及平常有捐血習慣者對器官捐獻的行為意圖有正向影響。故本研究建議提升民眾對器官捐獻所產生的價值觀,鼓勵民眾積極簽署器官捐獻移植卡,加強社會環境對器官捐獻的期望,營造良好的社會風氣,來增加民眾對器官捐獻的評價,將有助於器官捐贈之勸募。

Abstract

The organ donation rate in Taiwan is significantly lower than the international ones, so that many patients with organ failure died because they could not wait for their organs, which is regrettable. Therefore, the promotion of organ donation has become the most important topic at present. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to understand the current situation of Taiwanese people’s cognition, attitudes, and behavioral intentions towards organ donation, as well as the relevant factors that affect Taiwanese people’s organ donation.

This research takes the people of Taiwan as the research object and uses a structured self-compiled questionnaire to conduct an online survey. A total of 341 valid questionnaires were collected and analyzed by SPSS 24.0, including descriptive statistics and inferential statistics. The results of the study showed that the subjects were mainly women (75.7%), the average age was 45 years old, the occupation was mainly professionals (21.7%), the education level was mostly college (including junior college) (69.5%), and the residence Kaohsiung is predominantly (51.0%), and Taoism is the main religion (39.9%). Verification by regression analysis: (1) The people’s subjective norms, behavioral attitudes, result evaluations and behavioral intentions towards organ donation are highly positively correlated; (2)People’s behavioral attitudes and subjective norms towards organ donation will directly affect their behavioral intentions; (3)Those who have their own or family members’ health insurance card with the intention of organ donation and those who have the habit of blood donation have a positive influence on the intention of organ donation.