數位浪潮下資產管理業的發展策略-以Y投信為例

Keywords 金融科技、數位轉型、資產管理、永續投資、人機協同

中文摘要

本研究主要探討在面對整體環境的快速變遷,資產管理業者如何在數位化浪潮下,運用新興科技轉型並發展其他策略,以因應未來資產管理的新生態。依據過去國內外探討資產管理業的發展趨勢,金融科技於資產管理業的運用現況及金融機構在數位轉型上的成功關鍵因素和所遇到的困難與障礙,以PEST理論、SWOT理論及商業模式理論分析整理國內個案投信在轉型成功關鍵及商模的改變。研究發現,數位轉型的過程,應由公司內部建立數位思維及高效敏捷的團隊,經由機器的助力並搭配人的經驗及溫度,以人機協作方式使營運更具效率,服務更臻完善。建議業者可依相關資源及公司願景,考量轉型面向的優先順序並進而擴展及培養自身於數位領域上的實力,同時顧及千禧世代對ESG的需求,經由數位力達到永續經營的目標。數位浪潮下,未來對於企業來說是條未知的路,唯有多方吸取各界經驗,藉由新興技術與創新思維的不斷賦能,最終必能找到適合自身的轉型之路。

Abstract

This research examines how asset managers can transform and develop alternative strategies to cope with the new dynamics of asset management in the future, in light of the rapid development of financial technology and the wave of digitization. Based on the development trend of asset management industry in the past, the current situation of using financial technology in asset management industry and the key success factors and difficulties and obstacles encountered by financial institutions in digital transformation, to analyze the key success factors and changes of business models in the transformation of Y company by using PEST theory, SWOT theory and Business model canvas theory. The findings of this research serviced as that in the process of digital transformation, the company should first establish a digital mindset and an efficient and agile team within the company, and through the help of machines and with the experience and human warmth, make the operation more efficient and the service more perfect through human-machine collaboration. In addition, the industry players can consider the priority of transformation according to the relevant resources or the vision of the company vision, and further expand and cultivate their own strengths in the digital field, taking into account the needs of the millennials for ESG, in order to achieve the goal of sustainable management. Under the digital wave, the future is an unknown road for enterprises. With the continuous empowerment of emerging technologies and innovative thinking, to eventually find a suitable transformation path for themselves.