離岸風力發電產業本土供應商競爭策略之探討

Keywords 三大基本競爭策略、五力分析、資源基礎觀點、SWOT分析、離岸風力發電產業

中文摘要

台灣的能源來源中,有百分之九十以上是得依賴進口,對於石化能源的依存度相當的高。在世界各國都體認到,全球溫室氣體必須進行減量的趨勢下,既期望能夠達成「非核家園願景」,政府於是訂定了,2025年再生能源發電量占全部發電量達到20%的政策目標,寄望在能源安全、環境永續都能夠兼顧之下,建立一個具安全、穩定、有效率及具有潔淨能源的供需體系。

再生能源在國際間,越來越受到重視,台灣亦不例外,其中以太陽能及風力發展為指標。相較於太陽光能已接近成熟階段、台灣陸域風電的發展已漸趨緩了,近年來開始朝離岸風力發展,離岸風力發電尚屬起步階段,2019年台灣首座離岸風場建置完成,為台灣地區離岸風電發展開啟新篇章。

本研究將以D公司既有提供的產品與服務下,利用資源基礎觀點(RBV)、SWOT分析、五力分析與三大基本競爭策略等文獻,進行研析,並為後續進行質化分析,訂定訪談綱要的理論基礎;本研究受訪對象為個案公司之總經理,將以訪談的結果,用來分析出D公司在離岸風電基礎建設行業中的定位為何,及D公司身為離岸風電基礎建設行業本土供應商的優劣勢分析,並對D公司提出未來的發展策略建議。

Abstract

Energy sources in Taiwan, more than 90 percent rely on imports, especially fossil fuels, many countries over the world realized that the Global warming issues. The Taiwan Government has set a ambitious target to phaseout the nuclear energy in year 2025, and increase the renewable energy up to 20 percent of energy sources, AIM to build a safety, stability and highly efficiency clear energy generation systems.

The Renewable Energy is paying high attention in multinational, Taiwan is no exception to this trend. The index of Renewable Energy includes Solar energy and Wind power energy. Due to the mature technique in Solar energy field, offshore Wind power is in a breakthrough stage, Taiwan has build the first offshore wind farm in 2019, it is also a new stage in Taiwan offshore wind power market.

This research based on the D company transformation by using the existing equipment and experience, analysis by RBV (Resource-Base View), SWOT analysis, Five Forces Model, Generic Competitive Strategies. The semi-structured interview which focused on the Chairman and General Manager of D company. therefore, the questionary generates by those four theories. The research AIM to analysis and summaries the main position of D company, moreover, to make suggestions for D company a long-term development strategy.