博碩士論文 etd-0619121-010510 詳細資訊

Keywords 微服務系統平台、金融科技業、科技接受模型、單體式架構、競爭優勢與策略

中文摘要

『銀行』是一個非常古老的產業,發展至今已有400多年的歷史,過去400多年一直都是以銀行本身做為發展的起點,幾乎不曾有什麼改變,直至2018年Bank 4.0被提出,整個銀行產業開始有了巨大的變化,為迎接Bank 4.0時代的到來,各家銀行業者無不卯足全力發展金融科技,就怕被時代給拋下,然而現行銀行的各種服務架構龐大,各項服務相互關聯與牽扯再一起,牽一髮而動全身,導致銀行想要轉型從『銀行服務』轉變為『金融服務』,從銀行為中心所提供的服務,改以客戶需求為中心的思維,從發想到實現往往曠日廢時。

微服務系統架構的特色就是將單體式架構(Monolithic)拆解為許多微小的服務,正好切中銀行業者面對Bank 4.0的需求,讓銀行業者有機會可以快速的轉型,然而選擇微服務系統架構平台有眾多的考量點,在本研究中將對金融科技如何選擇微服務平台的幾個重要的因素進行討論,這也是本次研究的重點。

本研究將以科技接受模型理論為基礎,結合競爭優勢與策略,以質性個案研究為本研究方法,針對一家金融科技業者T公司,做為本次研究的對象,透過深度訪談此個案公司相關資料來深入分析個案公司再選擇微服務系統平台時的各種考量,並針對其議題做深度訪談與分析。

本研究可供未來金融科技業者做為導入與選擇微服務系統平台之參考,或為後續研究者再探討其他產業進行企業資訊系統架構轉型為微服務系統平台時之參考。

Abstract

"Banking" is the oldest industry, it has been in the history for more than 400 years; also it has been as the starting point development for more than 400 years without any major changes. Until Bank 4.0 has proposed in 2018, the industry has begun to change tremendously. In order to let the Bank 4.0 era begin, all bankers are making every effort to develop financial technology, in case that they might left behind by the future what will become. However, the current banks’ various service structures are huge, and various services are mutually exclusive, relevance and involvement all tight in together, also affecting the whole industry. It made the banks want to transform from "banking services" to "financial services", from the central services provided by the bank, then its change to the centralize to customer needs, but this realization often ended up wasting of time.

The feature of the Microservices Architecture is disassembling the Monolithic Architecture into many micro services, which it meets the need for the bankers to facing Bank 4.0 and giving them the opportunity to transform quickly. By choose the Microservices Architecture platform, it has many considerations for this transformation. In this research, several important factors will be discussed, how Financial Technology chooses a Microservice platform, which is also the main focus of this research.

Based on this research, the technology acceptance model theory has combined the competitive advantages and strategies, with a qualitative case study as the research method, targeting a Financial Technology company, T company, as the object of this research, through in-depth interviews with the company related to this case. The data has used to in-depth analyze the various considerations of the case company when choosing a Microservice system platform, and conduct in-depth interviews and analysis on its issues.

This research can be used as a future reference for Fintech companies to introduce and select Microservice system platforms, or for follow-up researchers to discuss the transformation of enterprise information system architecture into microservice system platforms in other industries.