博碩士論文 etd-0620121-103050 詳細資訊

Keywords 營造業、鋼構、勞工、勞工短缺、問卷調查

中文摘要

台灣是個地震頻繁的國家,高樓大廈、商場、運動場以及廠房,均使用鋼構建材居多,不但可以達到耐震的安全性以及多人數的容納量,是個安全又快速的建築方式。近年來國內時常聽聞工地缺工,而因應對策也甚缺少。因此,本研究對國內營造業鋼構勞工短缺現況進行問卷調查,並以高雄地區建築工地鋼構工程有關工種為對象。問卷設計包括各工種供需情況、年齡分佈、技術水平與工作態度,及相關因應對策等問題,邀請參與工程人員填答。結果顯示,電銲工缺乏程度最為嚴重,且電銲工年齡較為偏高,缺工情形仍持續惡化。工人因缺工而影響工作態度的情況甚少。在因應對策的部分,缺工問題如要獲得解決,仍須設法吸引年輕族群加入,如透過提高薪資或改善鋼構業形象等,同時變革教育制度,如提高實習課程比例以縮短日後技術養成時間。最後,維持現有勞動力也將是重要課題,應給予屆退勞工更有保障的待遇及尊重,以提高其繼續就業的意願,同時也須持續改善勞工的工作環境及安全,以緩和缺工影響。

Abstract

Taiwan is a country where earthquakes often occur. High buildings, shopping malls, sports fields and factories all use steel construction materials. This type of materials is not only can achieve seismic safety and capacity for large numbers of people, but also can be a safe and fast construction method. In recent years, it has been frequently heard that there is a labor shortage of on construction sites, and countermeasures are lacking. Therefore, this study conducted a questionnaire survey on the current situation of steel structure labor shortage in the domestic construction industry, and focused on the relevant types of steel structure engineering at construction sites in Kaohsiung. The questionnaire design includes such as the supply and demand of various types of work, age distribution, technical level, work attitude, and related countermeasures. The results show that the lack of welders is the most serious, and the age of welders is relatively high, so that the labor shortage continues to deteriorate. It is rare to see that the work attitude of workers is affected by labor shortage. If the problem of labor shortage is to be resolved, it is necessary to attract young generation to involve. The countermeasures can be raising salaries or improving the image of the steel industry, and at the same time reforming the training system, such as increasing the proportion of internship to shorten the time for future technology development. Last but not least, maintaining the existing labor force will also be an important issue. Retired workers should be given more secure treatment and respect to increase their working willingness. At the same time, the working environment and safety of workers must be continuously improved to alleviate the impact of labor shortage.