民眾針對退休規劃的類全委保單購買意願之研究

Keywords 退休規畫、類全委保單、全權委託投資、專家代操、資產撥回機制

中文摘要

台灣人口在2025年可能提前進入負成長邁向超高齡社會,而台灣在進入高齡化及少子化社會後,我國退休制度受到挑戰,年金改革建議多繳、少領、延後退,不少民眾受到衝擊。

因此本研究藉由目前熱門的投資型類全委保單作為退休規畫的理財建議,本研究採用質性研究以問卷調查方式來蒐集及處理資料,調查問卷主要了解一般民眾對於退休規畫以類全委保單作為理財工具之一的想法和意願,並探討投資型類全委保單對於退休規畫的優點及缺點。

本研究對於投資型類全委保單作為退休規畫之可行性分析,結果顯示一般民眾其實對於投資型保單了解不多,對於類全委保單更是不太認識、不太了解,因此選擇類全委投資型保單作為退休規劃的民眾其實不多。

在本研究中,90位民眾調查下,有73位民眾聽過投資型保單,但只有43.3%的民眾有配置這樣的理財工具,顯示出這樣的理財工具其實還未被大眾普遍接受,一般民眾都還是喜歡自己操作股票等等,而只有53.3%的民眾聽過類全委保單,且只有17.8%的民眾有配置專家代操的投資帳戶,更顯示出這樣的理財工具尚未被大眾所認識而接受。

除建議理財規劃要趁早,也須加強國人理財的觀念與知識,更認識不同金融商品已因應準備適合自己的退休規劃。

Abstract

Taiwan’s population may step into a negative growth ahead of schedule towards a super-aged society in 2025. After Taiwan has entered an aging and declining birth rate society, the retirement system has been challenged. Pension reform proposes to pay more, receive less, and postpone retirement . Pension reform had made quite an impact on lots of people.

Therefore, this research uses the currently popular discretionary investment-oriented policies as financial advice for retirement planning. This research uses qualitative research to collect and process data through questionnaire surveys. The questionnaires mainly understand the general public’s classification of retirement planning. The idea and willingness of discretionary investment-oriented policies as one of the financial management tools, and discuss the advantages and disadvantages of discretionary investment-oriented policies for retirement planning.

This study analyzes the feasibility of discretionary investment-oriented policies as retirement planning. The results show that the general public actually doesn’t know much about discretionary investment-oriented policies. Therefore, not many people choose the type of discretionary investment-oriented policies for retirement planning.

In this study, the survey of 90 people, 73 people have heard of investment insurance policies, but only 43.3% of the people have take out investment insurance policies for financial management tools, which shows that such financial management tools have not yet been generally accepted by the general public. They still like to operate their own stocks, etc., and only 53.3% of the people have heard of discretionary investment-oriented policies, and only 17.8% of the people have an investment account operated by experts, which shows that such financial management tools have not yet been recognized by the public. accept.

In addition to suggesting that retirement planning should be as early as possible, it is also necessary to strengthen people the concepts and knowledge of financial management, and to know different financial products to prepare suitable retirement plans for themselves.