補教機構營運擴展與人力資源投入管理之研究- 以長頸鹿美語高雄區分校為例

Keywords

晉才、選才、育才、留才、用才 choice personnel, application personnel, education personnel, retain personnel, promotion personnel

<<研究問題>>

學生經營1.長頸鹿美語茄萣分校,2.傑出國小安親班3.弘達國高中英數理三家補習班.已邁入第14年.但目前少子化日益嚴重,學生本次的研究問題為:如何培育管理人才,來拓展其他營運點,增加新進學生總數.以平衡少子化帶來的區域衝擊.補習班最重要的資產就是師資.近年來大家的學歷都已經是大學以上.但好的人才並不易招募.招募之後的培訓也很重要.一旦人才教育養成之後,如何運用人才.如何留住人才.晉升及為其做好生涯規劃.都是非常重要的研究議題.

<<研究設計>>

本次研究以訪談方式 ,針對高雄地區多家長頸鹿美語的補習班班主任,美語教學組長,資深美語教學老師,資深櫃台行政人員等.以選才,用才,育才,留才,晉才等五大項進行訪談.本研究以質性研究方法中的個案研究法(Case Study)」進行,質性研究是以研究者本身作為研究工具、在自然情境下採用多種資料蒐集方法對社會現象進行整體性探究、使用歸納法分析資料和形成理論、通過與研究對象互動對其行為和意義建構獲得解釋性理解的一種活動。

<<研究結果與貢獻>

針對研究結果,期望能深入了解個案需求來修正人才的管理與培養晉升.將有能力的管理者,安排成為拓點的新經營者.以達到擴展新市場的目的.並幫助有能力及努力的人才,能夠憑著自己的實力加上大品牌的加值,達到生涯規劃的目標.

《Research issue》

Student management of 1. Giraffe English Qieding Branch, 2. Remarkable Elementary Day Care, 3. Hongda Senior High Math has entered its 14th year. Recently, falling birthrate has become an emerging problem, and in relation, this research raised the following questions: how to train management personnel, how to expand operation, how to increase the total number of new students to balance the regional impact of falling birthrate. The most important assets of the cram school are teachers. Though in recent years all the recruited personnel has a bachelor degree, but it’s still hard to find good work force. Training after recruitment is also important. Once recruited, how to use personnel, how to preserve personnel, how to promote in order to be beneficial to the personnel’s carrier, these are all very important research matter.

《Research design》

This research used interview method, aiming at the manager of Kaohsiung Region Multi-Parental Giraffe English Cram School, the leader of education, senior English teachers, senior front desk personnel, etc. They were interviewed about the topics of: selection, employment, training, preservation, and promotion. The research conducted qualitative research method’s case study, where the research tool was the researcher himself, employing multiple data collection method in natural environment executing general investigation on social entities. The results were then processed with inductive data analysis and a theory was drawn. Throughout the interviewee’s behavior and significance construction interpretative understanding was gained.

《Research Results & Contribution》

Many major cram schools act as if they were “Teaching Personnel Training Facilities”. Once teachers gain reputation at a well-known cram school, many of them tend to leave and open their own cram school. The research’s aim was to find out how to amend personnel management and training promotion to become a competent manager, an operator of new expansion schedule. Thus achieving the goal of opening new markets, and help competent and striving personnel, that can rely on their own strength and the guarantee of the large-scale brand to elaborate better results, thus achieving the goal of career expansion.