博碩士論文 etd-0710122-202958 詳細資訊

Keywords 五力分析、SWOT、賽局理論、藍海策略、ASIC、布局、元件

中文摘要

本研究是藉由年營收台幣六、七十億的中型IC設計公司的個案研究方式,以類比IC設計公司茂達電子為研究對象,建立良好的營運/成長策略,並展開相對應的具體行動方案,培養並保持其競爭優勢。

本研究是透過波特五力分析模型探討個案在產業吸引力的高低、SWOT分析來探討個案在產業的競爭力、以賽局理論強化競爭力,以企業成長策略分析搭配藍海策略尋找可能的發展方向,再以業界專家訪談個案公司的高階經理人和業界精英,以實務面作為學術理論的驗證和調整。

就像一個國家國力的展現包括了政治、經濟、軍事、文化的整體表現一樣,一個公司的競爭力也包含了研發/工程、業務/行銷、生產、財務、人事行政的各項競爭力的總合。研究發現其中幾個公司應立即並持續耕耘以保持競爭優勢重點如下:1.持續加強研發的深度與廣度,開發高附加價值(高功能、高效率、低能耗、低阻抗、低熱阻、低成本、小面積)的產品以增加客戶價值,開發不同類型的產品線(自行研發、購併)、不同的市場(歐、美、日、第三世界)和不同的應用。2.和客戶建立長期穩定的合作關係,開發客製化產品(ASIC)並開發國際一線品牌大廠的客戶,提高國際知名度3.建立適合公司發展的外包策略,和供應商建立長期的夥伴關係4.彈性機動的產銷協調 5.內部組織管理系統的優化和效率的提升6.其他支援工程能力的提升,如元件、布局、應用、晶圓製程、封裝製程/材料、測試工程、品質工程和可靠性工程等。

Abstract

This study is based on the case study method of medium-sized analog IC design companies with annual revenue of NT$6 to 7 billion. Notably, it focuses on IC design company Anpec Electronics Corporation, which establishes a good operation/growth strategy and carries out specific action plans to cultivate and maintain its competitive advantages.

The study explores the attractiveness and competitiveness of cases in the industry using Porter's Five-Force analysis model and SWOT analysis, strengthening the Game Theory's competitiveness. First, it analyzes the possible development directions with the enterprise's growth strategy, then consults the top managers and industry elites of the case companies with industry experts, and takes the practical aspect as the verification and adjustment of academic theory. Just as displaying a country's national strength includes the overall performance of politics, economy, military, and culture, a company's competitiveness also includes the sum of R&D/engineering, business /marketing, production, finance, and administration.

Finally, the study found that several of these companies should work promptly and continuously to sustain competitive advantage: 1. Continue to strengthen the depth and scope of R&D and develop high added value (high functionality; high efficiency; low energy consumption, low impedance, low thermal resistance, low cost, small chip/package size); IC products to increase customer value, the development of different types of product lines (self-development, merger & acquisition); expand different markets (Europe, the United States, Japan, the Third World) and different applications field. 2. Establish long-term and stable cooperative relations with customers, develop customized products (ASIC) and develop the customers with well-known international brands to increase international visibility 3. Create an appropriate outsourcing strategy for the company's development and establish long-term partnerships with suppliers 4. Demonstrate flexible, mobile production, and marketing coordination 5. Improve optimization and efficiency of the internal organizational management system 6. Provide other support for engineering capabilities such as device, layout, application, wafer process, packaging process/materials, test engineering, quality engineering, and reliability engineering.