我國執業律師經營策略之分析-以A事務所為例

Keywords 執業律師、流浪律師、法律服務市場、經營策略、行銷策略、競合策略

中文摘要

我國執業律師大部分仍舊維持著傳統上的訴訟代理業務,但隨著經濟成長率的長期低迷,產業急遽變遷及外移,使得法律服務市場需求減少。抑有進者,也因為律師代理訴訟的比例過低,律師高考錄取人數驟增,加上中大型律師事務所囊括法律服務市場過半的產值,又有多元化的免費法律服務提供者,以及新的競爭者進入法律服務市場等因素,使原本就競爭激烈的法律服務市場,更是雪上加霜。縱使行銷方式因為科技及網路的發達,而趨向於多元化,似乎對於執業律師的業務行銷有所助益,然而,事實上法律服務市場並未擴大。於是,經常發生中型律師事務所縮編,而且也出現流浪律師的問題,諸此種種,都是亟需解決與突破的困境。本文擬以個案律師事務所為研究對象,利用質性分析,探討執業律師在艱困的產業環境之下,具體可行、能夠有效擴大法律服務市場,增加營收的經營策略、行銷策略及競合策略,給予當前產業所面臨的種種障礙,提供分析意見,並尋求其最適的解決方案,以提供執業律師於業務發展時之參考。

Abstract

Most of the practicing lawyers in my country still maintain the traditional litigation agency business. However, with the long-term downturn in economic growth, rapid changes in industries and relocation of industries have reduced the demand for legal services in the market. In addition, because the proportion of lawyers representing litigation is too low, the number of lawyers admitted to the college entrance examination has increased sharply, and large law firms have more than half of the output value of the legal service market, and there are also diversified free legal service providers, as well as new Factors such as the entry of competitors into the legal service market have made the already fiercely competitive legal service market even worse. Even though marketing methods tend to be diversified due to the development of technology and the Internet, it seems to be helpful to the business marketing of practicing lawyers, but in fact the legal service market has not expanded. As a result, the downsizing of medium-sized law firms often occurs, and the problem of vagrant lawyers also arises. All these are dilemmas that urgently need to be resolved and broken through. This article intends to use case law firms as the research object, using qualitative analysis, to explore the practical, feasible, and effective business strategies, marketing strategies, and competition strategies of practicing lawyers in the difficult industrial environment to expand the legal service market and increase revenue. Provide analysis opinions on various obstacles faced by the current industry, and seek the most suitable solutions, so as to provide reference for practicing lawyers in business development.