博碩士論文 etd-0719122-152603 詳細資訊

Keywords 工業 4.0、數位轉型、封測製造業、數位轉型策略、個案研究、流程優化

中文摘要

工業 4.0 的興起在製造業引起了轉型的浪潮,「智慧製造」成為企業生產能力的指標,而在 2016 年,世界經濟論壇 (WEF) 曾發表「產業的數位轉型」 (Digital Transformation of Industries) 一文,強調數位轉型對各國競爭力、產業經濟、企業發展的影響,數位轉型成為企業永續經營的必經之路,甚至可以說成功的數位轉型是邁向智慧製造的里程碑。

對於封測製造業而言,為了因應快速變遷的環境,也面臨數位轉型的考驗,數位轉型不僅代表數位科技與既存營運流程的結合升級,也是企業的變革轉型。除了提升製造生產的效率及良率之外,也能提高內部營運效率與企業競爭力,許多企業期許藉由導入新資訊科技技術,能降低人工作業的錯誤率以及對勞動人口的依賴,為企業的永續發展奠下基石。

而在數位轉型在規劃導入的策略中,勢必會遇到許多因素的影響,企業的數位轉型不僅是加入科技,而是科技與企業組織文化的融合,所以本次研究將採用文獻分析以及個案訪談方式,首先藉由文獻探討,了解工業革命的演進、數位轉型策略與架構以及製造業數位轉型現況等資訊,並進行研究個案的現況及數位轉型動機、預期效益的分析,藉此規劃研究個案X公司導入數位轉型的策略,最後透過個案深度訪談,將研究個案X公司的數位轉型策略分析,搭配企業產品特性、企業組織文化、高階管理者觀點,統整出適用於研究個案X公司的數位轉型策略及評估預期效益,作為研究個案X公司未來導入數位轉型的參考,讓研究個案X公司可比照本文所歸納的導入前的分析、導入中的步驟、導入後的改善等數位轉型三大階段進行內部評估,避免在數位轉型的過程中,投入過多的資源,產生不必要的浪費,減少導入風險並將成功的機率最大化。

Abstract

The rise of Industry 4.0 has caused a wave of transformation in the manufacturing industry, and "smart manufacturing" has become an indicator of enterprise production capacity. In 2016, the World Economic Forum (WEF) published an article "Digital Transformation of Industries" (Digital Transformation of Industries) , emphasizing the impact of digital transformation on the competitiveness, industrial economy, and enterprise development of various countries. Digital transformation has become the only way for enterprises to operate continuously. It can even be said that successful digital transformation is a milestone towards smart manufacturing.

For the packaging and testing manufacturing industry, in order to cope with the rapidly changing environment, it also faces the challenge of digital transformation. Digital transformation not only represents the integration and upgrading of digital technology and existing operating processes, but also the transformation and transformation of enterprises. In addition to improving the efficiency and yield of manufacturing production, it can also improve internal operational efficiency and corporate competitiveness. Many companies hope that by introducing new information technology technologies, they can reduce the error rate of manual operations and the dependence on the labor force. The cornerstone of sustainable development.

In the strategy of planning and introducing digital transformation, it is bound to encounter the influence of many factors. The digital transformation of enterprises is not only the addition of technology, but the integration of technology and corporate organizational culture. Therefore, this research will use literature analysis and case interviews. First, through literature research, we can learn about the evolution of the industrial revolution, digital transformation strategies and structures, and the current situation of digital transformation in manufacturing, and then analyze the current situation of the research case, the motivation for digital transformation, and the expected benefits, so as to plan the research case X. The company introduced the strategy of digital transformation. Finally, through the in-depth interviews of the case, the company analyzed the digital transformation strategy of the study case X, combined with the characteristics of the company's products, corporate organizational culture, and senior managers' viewpoints, and unified the digital transformation suitable for the study case X company. Strategies and evaluation of expected benefits are used as a reference for the future introduction of digital transformation by Case X Company, so that Company X in the study case can carry out the digital transformation according to the three stages of digital transformation summarized in this article, including the analysis before the introduction, the steps during the introduction, and the improvement after the introduction. Internal assessment to avoid excessive investment of resources and unnecessary waste in the process of digital transformation, reduce import risks and maximize the probability of success.