建築鋼筋廠內預組焊模式市場接受度之研究

Keywords 鋼筋組立、鋼筋預組焊、行銷策略、續接器、客戶接受度

中文摘要

傳統由純人力綁鐵絲工法施作的鋼筋組立業,無法輔以機械及自動化設備來提升效能,更常因工地現場人員的疏失而影響工程進度,更可能因為時常趕工超時工作,而造成底層鋼筋扛搬綁鐵絲工人過勞,更時常因為過勞而衍生工安事故發生。 本研究以建築鋼筋廠內預組焊模式的推廣策略為主要探討目標,共分五大章節,經由整理與分析現行目前鋼筋組立工程業所遭遇之困難及現況及建築鋼筋廠內預組焊模式的優點,透過對末端消費者的推廣與認識新工法為推廣方式,經由問卷調查的結果來證明其市場接受度以期待建商與營建單位能採用此新工法增加建築結構的安全性。

本研究是採用「問卷調查法」,來分析和探討建築鋼筋廠內預組焊模式行銷模式之研究。本研究以:『購房時對於建築鋼筋焊接模式而提高房價比率的接受程度』問卷為研究工具。通過結構方程模型(SEM)分析收集的樣本,採用SPSS 20.0統計套裝軟體與Smart PLS 3.0來作分析工具。經問卷發放後,本研究共回收409份問卷,並且針對回收之問卷,將基本資料(如居住地、性別、年收入、買房經驗、未來買房打算等變數)沒有填寫完善者進行刪除,再對剩下的有效樣本進行分析,剔除無效樣本15份後有效之樣本數為394份。最後,總計有效問卷回收為394份,有效問卷比率為96.3%。

問卷資料蒐集完畢後,首先針對問卷答題的人所填寫的問卷進行信度(Reliability)與效度(Validity)的驗證,本研究採用SmartPLS 3.0軟體進行信度與效度的驗證。各個方面的Cronbachα值必須大於0.7,這意味著該問卷具有比較高的信度,經統計,每個選項的Cronbachα值均大於0.7,表明本研究的問卷信度比較高。 統計結果還表明,問卷綜合信度的綜合信度大於0.7,表示本研究中的問卷具有良好的內部一致性。

這篇研究是根據研究目的和研究動機等相關因素共提出五個假設問題,而根據研究分析的結果顯示僅有”以廠內預組焊工法所建造的建築成本與消費者的購賣意圖有正相關”此假設吳正相關,其原因是因為當成本高於一定比例時消費還是會有所考量的。其他四個假設,在安全性、價值性及購買意願等構面依據統計結果顯示皆有正相關,這也反映出人們在購屋時對於房子的安全性會列為第一考量,而就因為認同以廠內預組焊工法所建造的房子所以購買意圖也會相對地提高。

Abstract

In tradition, the way to build the steel structure was rely on the workers to tie it by iron wires, which cannot apply the mechanical and automated equipments to increase the efficiency of working time. Negligence and overwork are the key reasons which affect the construction progress and accident of labors while they working. But the pre-assembly welding steel bar this model can avoid those problems. The aim of this study is try to explore the promoting strategies for pre-assembly welding steel bar made in the factory. This study are divided into five chapters, through the literature reviewing to figure out the difficulty and the current problems which occur in the rebar assembly engineering industry and the advantages of the pre-assembly welding steel bar made in the factory. Through the promoting of the pre-assembly welding steel bar this construction model for the customers. Then applied the questionnaire to clarify how the customer can accept the new construction model. The result can offer and convince the builders to adopt the pre-assembly welding steel bar this construction model to enhance the safety of the building structure while they build the new building for sale.

Questionnaire approach were applied in this study. The data were applied the SEM and SPSS 20.0 these two statistic software to analyze. There are total 394 valid questionnaire had been collected. The reliability and validity of the questionnaire filled out by the respondents of the questionnaire are first verified. This study Applied the SmartPLS 3.0 to verify the reliability and validity. The Cronbach α value of each aspect must be above 0.7, which means that the questionnaire has high reliability. After statistics, the Cronbach α value of each construct is above 0.7, which shows that the questionnaire of this study has high reliability. The statistical results also show that the composite reliability of the composite reliability of this questionnaire is greater than 0.7, indicating that the questionnaire in this study has good internal consistency.

Based upon the research purpose and research motivation and other related factors, This study had set five hypothetical questions. According to the results of the research and analysis, it is shown that only "the cost of construction built by the in-plant pre-assembly welding method is consistent with the purchase and sale intentions of consumers." The hypothesis of "positive correlation" has no positive correlation. The reason is that consumption will still be considered when the cost is higher than a certain percentage. The other four assumptions are positively correlated in terms of safety, value, and purchase intention based on statistical results. This also reflects that people will rank the safety of the house as the first consideration when buying a house, and just because they agree. The purchase intention of the house built by the pre-assembly welding method in the factory had relatively increased.