造紙業成長策略分析-以上評科技為例

Keywords

造紙產業、個案研究、五力分析、成長策略、SWOT分析 industrial paper, case study, five forces analysis, growth strategy, SWOT analysis, Pulp and paper industry

中文摘要

本研究主要探討工業用紙製造商在面對目前相對樂觀的環境下如何思考未來的發展方向,如何發展新的成長策略在目前的產業環境中走出新的成長道路。雖然目前高漲的環保意識以及無紙化的政策下,人民對於環境保育、生活品質的要求越來越高,對於一般紙張的需求越趨減少;但禁塑法規卻讓工業用紙的市場越趨蓬勃,個案企業本身為提供工業用紙的生產廠商,在目前的環境中仍處於穩定成長階段,但企業沒有遠慮必有近憂,因此本研究著力於對選定之個案企業進行分析,透過分析提出個案之企業未來可能之成長策略方向,替未來的成長動能埋下基礎。

本研究提出了三個策略建議,分別是新事業的投資、新產品的生產以及販售新增的產能,並在這些策略建議中分別點出關鍵的考量因素供經營者進行思考及縝密的判斷。

Abstract

This research mainly discusses how industrial paper manufacturers think about the future development direction in the current relatively optimistic environment, and how to develop new growth strategies in the current industrial environment. Although the current high environmental awareness and paperless policies, people have higher and higher requirements for environmental conservation and quality of life, and the demand for general paper is decreasing; however, the ban on plastics has made the market for industrial paper more and more prosperous. The case company itself is a manufacturer that provides industrial paper. In the current environment, it is still in a stable growth stage. However, the company has no foresight and must have immediate worries. Therefore, this research focuses on the analysis of the selected case company and proposes the case through analysis. The possible future growth strategies of the company lay the foundation for future growth momentum.

This study puts forward three strategic recommendations, namely investment in new businesses, production of new products, and sales of new production capacity. In these strategic recommendations, key considerations are pointed out for operators to think and make careful judgments.