產險業務員拜訪客戶的口白之個案研究

Keywords

個案研究、產險業務員、訪談 interview, Property insurance salesperson, case study

中文摘要

本研究透過訪談的樣本收集,探討業務人員在進行銷售時,與顧客間的交談對話,本研究以X公司產險業務員作為個案研究對象,訪談對象為X公司產險業務員。研究發現總結其營銷術語可劃分 5 個首要範疇,涵蓋:與客人寒暄、商品詮釋、價格詮釋、銷售話術展現及鋪路。歸納重點如下:一、藉由寒暄問候拉近顧客關係隨後再轉進其他交談首要,通過關係之建立以確保交易之達成。

二、在產品說明部分,必須要洞悉顧客的實質須要,再依據顧客的需求推適合之商品。三、在在價格說明部分,著重的重點包括說明商品價格及及付款方式,同時解決客戶疑問。。四、抱持幫助客戶的心態,透過專業的保險知識和能力為客人解決問題。五、如何鋪路則在拜訪結束時,預留下次拜訪的機會,維護與客戶間關係。

Abstract

This study explores the content of oral communication between business personnel and customers during business visits through the data collection methods of interviews. This study takes the company X property insurance salesperson as a case study object, and the interview target is company X property insurance salesperson. The study found that sales speech can be divided into 5 main categories, including: greetings with guests, product descriptions, price descriptions, sales speech display and paving, the main points are summarized as follows: 1. After getting more greetings to draw closer to the customer relationship, then cut into other communication items to achieve the purpose of the transaction through closer relations. Second, in the product description part, you must understand the actual needs of customers, and then push the appropriate products according to the needs of customers. 3. In the price description section, the emphasis is on explaining the commodity price and payment method. Fourth, sales talk is to help customers to solve problems for customers through professional insurance knowledge and ability. 5. At the end of the visit, reserve the opportunity for the next visit to maintain the relationship with customers.