檢視委外經營展館對地方創生之貢獻:以航空教育展示館為例

Keywords 城鄉差距、地方創生、委外經營、群聚效應、永續經營

中文摘要

我國於2018年正式邁入高齡社會,加上工商產業的發展,大量的就業機會使得鄉村年輕人口外移,過度都市化使得鄉村人口減少、生產力老化,城鄉差距日益增大,為解決區域發展失衡以及人口老化等問題,行政院參考日本經驗,推動「設計翻轉 地方創生」計畫,發展地方特有的獨特性與核心價值,導入「創意、創新、創業」輔導,期望振興地方經濟,促進都市人口回流,最終完成區域人口平衡之目標。

岡山為我國空軍之鄉,自日治時期即為空軍基地,後國民政府來台亦選擇在岡山重建空軍訓練單位,國防部為緬懷先烈、傳承空軍歷史,於空軍官校建立航空教育展示館(簡稱「航教館」),展示空軍自對日抗戰以來各式軍用飛行設備,後於2016年經由《促進民間參與公共建設法》以O.T.(民間機構營運政府投資興建完成之建設,營運期間屆滿後,營運權歸還政府)形式交由民間公司委外經營。

岡山地區擁有許多文化資源,但因工業的發展以及眷村人口老化,地方觀光產業逐漸沒落,本研究發現,航教館這個OT案確實開展了岡山航空文化城鄉特色發展計畫,透過邀請大專院校青年學子參與,整合了岡山在地文化、特色、美食等,不僅從單一景點串聯周邊觀光資源,全面行銷形成群聚效益,更吸引年輕人移居創業或返鄉服務,形塑岡山在航空與眷村文化具有獨有的城鄉特色,同時也進一步發展成為文化創意產業基地,讓岡山觀光產業得以提升、臻於永續經營發展。

Abstract

In year 2018, the Republic of China (Taiwan), officially entered the era of Ageing Society. With the development of industry and business, a large number of employment opportunities attract young population migrate to the urban area. Excessive urbanization brings rural flight, which cause the decrease of rural population, lowing productivity, and widening the gap between urban and rural areas. To solve the issues of reginal development imbalance and the problem of population ageing in countryside; the Executive Yuan of Taiwan consider the experience of Japan, promoting the Regional Revitalization Policy, develop specialty and core value of the individuals, insert the counseling of “creativity, innovation and entrepreneur” expect to revitalize local economic, bring back population, at the end, balance the population of urban and rural.

Gangshan District, Kaohsiung City (Gangshan,) can be seen as the hometown of Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF). It was the airbase since Taiwan under Japanese colonial rule. After the Nationalist government came to Taiwan, it also chose to rebuild the Air Force training unit in Gangshan. In order to respect martyrs and deliver the history of ROCAF, the Ministry of National Defense build Aviation Education Exhibition Hall, display several military aviation equipment and air craft. In 2016, with the promotion of “Act for Promotion of Private Participation in Infrastructure Projects” the Aviation Education Exhibition Hall been Operate-Transfer (OT) to local company.

Gangshan is full of culture, however, with the industrial development and ageing population of military dependents' village, local tourism industry gradually declines. The Aviation Education Exhibition Hall started planning the plan of “Developing the Aviation Culture Specialty of Gangshan,” which invites scholars and college students to involve the plan. To integrate the local culture, specialties, delicacies and more; link attractions around Gangshan to do the promotion and bring clustering effect. In the way to attract younger generation back to the hometown to create their own business or take part in the affairs of hometown. Use the unique culture of aviation and military history of Gangshan, make it become the base of culture and creative, in the way to let tourism industrial of Gangshan be sustainable develop.