[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

摘要(中) 以個人經營代購網購電商研究在文獻收集裡似乎很少,本研究突破傳統針對個人代購的經營與發展模式來展開研究。

從資料收集裡觀察出參與跨境代購外購人數因中國經濟成長與大幅開放國外交換生及出國留學生來補強國內教育資源不足,加速提升其國內人民知識水平,故出國求學之中國學生為了填補註冊費和生活費加入個人代購網購途徑也逐年不同層度增加,雖然參與代購網購人數有增長,因其個人服務理念與信用誠信與優勢價格貨源取得管道能力會讓剛開始加入者障礙多多,在課程學習中學習到精緻服務與精準服務與商業誠信與消費者最關心價格優勢及中國消費者風行品牌迷失品牌擁有者優越感與突顯個人身價的普世價值觀加速推動了跨境代購網購營業額推升,又從問卷調查裡得知消費者對國外商品以化妝品(60.19%)與服飾類(42.9%)產品占比較高,而購買國別調查由英國、韓國、日本、美國等4國商品最受中國消費者的青睞,由此可知一般單純在單一個國家做代購網購的商品品牌會喪失多樣化,對於個人代購網購營業額得不到挹注銷售產品增長廣度,所以代購網購運作模式由過去代購者由單一在當地國家一個小區域做代購網購演變成跨境其他國家代購網購者聯盟協同支援提供服務消費者,相信是未來營業額要突破成長是關鍵因素。

又因近期引起全世界冠狀病毒疫情干擾,造成消費行為的變遷與年輕人使用手機上網訂購普及度與貨物運輸方式,是否會持續養成此消費者整體習性被改變理念是值得持續關注,誰能抓住消費者的需求習性及吸引消費者目光與關注是個人代購網購必須做足功課必備條件,這樣代購網購營業額才有機會每季增長。

摘要(英) The thesis is envisaged to investigate and analysis the business model of cross-border e-commerce in China. It is developed firstly via the following qualitative methods: in-depth interview and questionnaire. Based upon the result of the interview and questionnaires, SWOT Analysis and Porter’s Five Forces Analysis are subsequently conducted in order to explore the characteristics of the business.

The research shows that customers endorsing the business have a high preference in international, well-known brand products but are also sensitive to the price. They are keen to use the cross-border e-commerce and bargain with the business provider quite often despite the fact, according to the analysis, that their bargaining power is low. In addition, the research discovers much willingness of the business providers to have a platform enabling their collaboration although they are competitors one another. The thesis consequently suggests that, for instance, an application meeting the demand may be a future development for the business; and such a prospect may be a promising way of doing business given that the current pandemic (i.e. COVID-19) started to undermine our economic foundation globally.

關鍵字(中) • 電子商務 • 代購; • 戴明循環PDCA; • 五力分析; • SWOT分析; • 關鍵字(英); • E-commerce; • Cross-border e-commerce; • SWOT analysis; • Porter’s Five Forces analysis; • Deming cycle PDCA; • 論文目次 論文審定書 i; 謝誌 ii