[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

統計 本論文已被瀏覽 5600 次,被下載 0 次

摘要(中) 保全產業的發展一直與科技發展息息相關,系統保全是最早應用電子設備,將客戶的防護區狀況透過通訊系統,整合至保全公司的管制中心,像是一個人的大腦透過神經網路連結了數十萬根毛髮,任何一根毛髮的狀態都大腦所掌控,反之大腦透過解析這些訊號做出對應的反應。時代進步通訊速度來到了光速時代,科技的進步對保全產業發展也產生顯著的影響,大型保全公司已經急欲應用新的科技來開發新的服務項目、提升服務品質,或是改善營運效率等。

本論文主要探討保全公司如何利用科技來開發新的服務型態,或是藉助科技來提升經營效率。透過蒐集目前保全公司所採行的一些應用案例,並討論新科技在保全業可能出現的創新應用型態,本研究期望了解保全業如何應用新科技去發展新的競爭模式,同時也了解其中的困境與關鍵成功因素,藉此提供保全業者制定未來發展策略之參考。

摘要(英) The development of security industry is highly related to the progress of technology. System security was the earliest business that used electronic facilities to monitor clients’ designated area and deliver the message to a security company’s control center by using communication system. The process is just like a human brain connecting thousands of hairs through the neural system, in which the condition of hair is under the full control of brain that decides the pattern of responses by analyzing the signals. Nowadays, the advance of technology is making an even far-reaching impact on the development of security industry for firms to improve the quality of service and operation efficiency and thus increase the competitiveness of the specific firms.

The study intends to identify how new technology affects the service pattern and operation efficiency of security firms. By collecting and analyzing some application cases, the study will probe how technology changes the competitive strategies of target companies and understand the obstacles and critical successful factors in their teachnology adoption process. In so doing, findings in this research should provide important insights for the evolution of the security industry.

關鍵字(中) • 保全業 • 智慧城市; • 新科技採納; • 物聯網; • 人工智慧; • 關鍵字(英); • Artificial intelligence; • Smart city; • Internet of things; • Security industry; • New technology adoption; • 論文目次 論文審定書 i; 誌 謝 ii