台灣鋼結構廠的經營策略與競爭優勢分析 ─ 以二級鋼構廠為例

Keywords

SWOT分析、五力分析、競爭優勢、經營策略、鋼結構產業 steel structure industry, business strategy, swot analysis, five force analysis, competitive advantage

中文摘要

台灣地處斷層帶,地震頻繁促使建築鋼結構被大量採用,在政府的推動下,鋼結構業更發展出完整的相關技術法規,致使鋼結構在建築的運用非常廣泛與成熟。然而,國內的鋼構市場未明確界定分級,導致鋼構工程之交期品質不良問題層出不窮,甚至有些鋼構廠工程未完成即倒閉,影響營造工程甚大。

因此,本研究運用波特五力分析等策略工具來分析台灣的鋼構市場,探討二級鋼構廠在鋼構市場上的競爭優勢與所面臨的困境,認清目標市場與定位。同時,本研究使用策略管理工具SWOT分析,來協助二級鋼構廠釐清市場的優勢與威脅,以及企業內部的優勢與劣勢,進而制定有效的短中長期經營策略,尋求創新的經營模式。

本研究透過對鋼構產業與二級鋼構廠的系統性分析,提出對台灣鋼構產業的結構與管理建議,並且給予二級鋼構廠明確的市場定位與經營策略,希望改善台灣鋼構產業的問題以及二級鋼構廠的經營現況,促進市場的健全發展,並有利於廠商掌握未來市場先機。

Abstract

Taiwan is located in a fault zone. Under the supervision of Taiwanese's government, steel structures are largely used in construction projects and develop a complete set of related regulations. However, the domestic steel market has not clearly defined the grading, resulting in an unfavorable quality and delay in many steel-based construction projects. Even some steel structure company are closed before they complete, affecting the construction projects.

Therefore, this study uses Porter's Five Forces analysis and other strategic tools to analyze the steel market in Taiwan, and discusses the competitive advantages and the difficulties faced by the secondary steel planters in the steel market, and recognizes the target market and positioning. At the same time, this study uses the SWOT analysis of strategic management tools to assist secondary steel plants to clarify the opportunities and threats of the market, as well as their internal strengths and weaknesses, and then formulate effective short, medium and long-term business strategies, and seek innovative business models.

Through systematic analysis of the steel industry and secondary steel plants, this study proposes the structure and management proposals for the steel industry in Taiwan, and gives the second-tier steel constructors a clear market position and business strategy, hoping to improve the steel structure in Taiwan. The problems of the industry and the current state of operation of the second-tier steel structure plant will promote the sound development of the market and help the manufacturers to grasp the future market opportunities.