企業興建住宅員工購屋需求之探討-以A公司為例

Keywords 購屋意願、員工福祉、永續經營、企業配售、居住產品

中文摘要

本研究以對個案公司(以下簡稱A公司)員工為對象,調查其工作地點、目前居住情況、購屋意願、換屋地點、購屋預算、何種屋型、入住後其家庭成員,及對A公司購地自建之建議,試圖探討透過以E mail發送問卷方式調查了解,共計發放了735份問卷,回收318份有效樣本,所得資料進行受測者需求統計及交叉分析,並就分析結果提出意涵,供A公司參考,以供日後購地、興建策略(如選擇土地之面積、位置及價格合適性、該區生活機能條件加上配售辦法等),期望有助於其提供符合員工需求之產品進而提高員工福祉,滿足永續經營之目標。

Abstract

This study takes the employees of the case company (hereinafter Company A) as the target, and then investigates their workplace, current living situation, willingness to change houses, place of house change, house purchase budget, type of house, their family members after moving in, and their relationship with company A. The company's proposal to purchase land and to build it by itself was linked with sending questionnaires by e-mail. A total of 735 questionnaires are distributed, and 318 valid samples are recovered. The obtained data were used for statistical analysis for the needs of the subjects and cross-analysis, as well as the analysis results. For future land purchase and construction strategies (such as selecting land area, location, and price suitability, living conditions in the area plus placement methods, etc.), of company A, this study provides hoping to help it provide services that meet the needs of employees and attempt to improve the well-being of employees and to meet the goal of sustainable operation.