博碩士論文 etd-0619122-111251 詳細資訊

Keywords 數據機房、SWOT分析、五力分析、商業模型分析、競爭優勢分析

中文摘要

本研究將藉由A公司做為個案,探討A公司是否要為其半導體客戶所開發專用儀器櫃,同時也探討A公司如何以開發此產品來提升自身的競爭優勢,藉由商業策略的各項分析工具:使用SWOT分析、五力分析、商業模型分析、競爭優勢分析等分析工具為基礎架構進行探討,分析出A公司及客製儀器櫃各項優缺點或可能面臨之問題,希望能提供給A公司或產業相關經營者可參考的分析。在SWOT分析下,發現A公司面臨機櫃市場逐漸飽和且激烈競爭下,需要轉換產品路線提高該產品的結構門檻以滿足客戶需求;以五力分析來看,為避免因過多競爭者而讓產品陷入價格戰,須提高產品進入的難度;而透過商業模式分析,找出公司必須隨著市場變化提供符合客戶的產品;最後以競爭優勢分析,設立公司產品的核心關鍵而進行產品轉換。綜合上述分析,A公司將產品開發轉由高密度抗震產品因應市場區隔,以達到公司穩定營收、長久經營的目的。

Abstract

The research uses Company A as a case study to discuss whether to develop special structure racks according to customer requirements, and to discuss how Company A can develop the product to enhance its own competitive advantages. Four analytical tools of business strategy: SWOT Analysis, Five Forces Analysis, Business Model Analysis. Competitive Advantage Analysis and other analysis tools are used to discuss the basic structure and to analyze the advantages and disadvantages or possible problems of Company A. Under the SWOT analysis, I found that company A is facing the gradual saturation and fierce competition in the cabinet market, and it needs to change the product route to improve the structural threshold of the product to meet customer requirements. According to the Five Forces Analysis, in order to avoid the product falling into the trap due to many competitors of the price competitiveness ,Company A must increase the difficulty of product entry. And Through Business Model Analysis, I found that the company must provide products that meet the requirements of customers as the market changes. Finally, through the Competitive Advantages Analysis, the core issue of the company's products is established to carry out product conversion. Based on the above analyses, Company A shifted its product development to high-density and anti-seismic products in response to market segmentation, and then achieve the company's goals of stabilizing revenue and long-term operation.