博碩士論文 etd-0619122-131051 詳細資訊

Keywords

加油站、洗車服務品質、SWOT分析、五力分析、顧客分析 gas station, car wash service quality, SWOT analysis, five forces analysis, customer analysis

中文摘要

台灣的加油站密度堪稱世界之最,如同台灣的便利商店的密度一樣,加油站在面臨市場如此競爭的環境下,除了提升服務品質外均也使用各種不同的促銷手法來吸引消費者提升加油站的發油量進而獲得更大的利潤。目前加油站面臨的經營難題越來越多,消費者針對服務品質的要求也越來越高,洗車服務原是加油站的服務之一,但是每個加油站附設洗車場的洗車服務品質都不一致,若要藉由洗車服務與加油服務達到相輔相成提升競爭力就需要滿足顧客的洗車需求,這樣才能為業者創造營業上有利的競爭條件。本研究透過五力分析與SWOT分析來整理出個案Z加油站的競爭力、內外部環境分析及獲利機會,最後加上設計一份問卷來探討理論分析、消費者的實際需求情況與個案Z加油站的行銷方式,以利加油站在困境中能提升洗車服務品質,增加顧客滿意度使加油站附設的洗車服務策略能成為未來洗車產業的趨勢。本研究透過問卷之結果來探討分析兩個問題,首先是不同的消費者對於服務特性之要求,第二個為依據服務特性的重要性來擬定行銷策略。經由問卷結果得知消費者選擇洗車地點的考量因素最在乎的前三名因素分別為洗車服務人員親切有禮貌、洗車機款式(水刀或非水刀)與洗車花費時間。增加去加油站附設洗車場洗車考量因素最在乎的前三名因素分別為服務人員親切有禮貌、快速完成洗車與水刀洗車機。且得知加油站若是設置附設洗車場是可以增加加油站業績與至加油站加油時提供洗車折價券會增加洗車消費的意願。

Abstract

The density of gas stations in Taiwan is the highest in the world. Just like the den-sity of convenience stores in Taiwan, in the face of such a competitive market environ-ment, in addition to improving service quality, gas stations also use various promotional methods to attract consumers to increase their oil volume to achieve greater profits.At present, there are more and more business problems faced by gas stations, and consum-ers have higher and higher requirements for service quality. Car wash service was orig-inally one of the services of gas stations, but the quality of car wash services in car washes attached to each gas station is inconsistent. If the car wash service and the refu-eling service are going to complement each other to enhance the competitiveness, it is necessary to meet the customer's car wash needs, so as to create favorable business conditions for the industry.This research uses five forces analysis and SWOT analysis to sort out the competitiveness, internal and external environment analysis and prof-it opportunities of the gas station in Case Z. Besides, a questionnaire is designed to dis-cuss the theoretical analysis, the actual needs of consumers and the marketing method of Case Z. In doing so, gas stations can improve the quality of car wash services and increase customer satisfaction, so that the car wash service strategy attached to gas sta-tions can become the trend of the car wash industry in the future.This study explores and analyzes two problems through the results of the questionnaire. One is the different consumers' requirements for service characteristics and the other is formulating marketing strategies ac-cording to the importance of service characteristics.According to the results of the ques-tionnaire, the top three factors that consumers care about most when choosing a car washing place are the kindness and courtesy of car wash service personnel, the type of car washing machine (waterjet or non-waterjet) and the time spent on car washing. The top three factors that are most important to consider when going to a car wash attached gas station to wash a car are the friendly and polite service personnel, the quick com-pletion of the car wash and the water jet car washer. And it is learned that if the gas sta-tion is equipped with a car wash, it can increase the performance of the gas station, and the provision of car wash discount coupons when refueling at the gas station will in-crease the willingness of car wash consumption.