熱銷基金績效追蹤-以固定收益基金為例

Keywords 熱銷基金、績效、暫停銷售、平均年報酬率、固定收益基金

中文摘要

共同基金一直是國人熟悉的理財工具,國人熱愛基金投資應該是舉世聞名,為此境外的投顧公司還順應國人喜愛的投資模式,新增不少具有配息機制的產品,其中又以固定收益基金最受國人投資青睞規模也最大。

而為了保護國內投資人,金管會對於境外基金國人投資比重有做些規定。若超過一定比率會暫時停止單筆基金申購,等到國人比重下降再開放。

本次研究是針對2010年到2021年,這些暫下架熱銷的固定收益基金,藉由後續投資績效來看究竟投資人值不值得跟風投資。而由研究資料可以發現,由平均年報酬績效來看,暫停銷售的基金十九檔中十六檔投資績效均優於同類型主動式基金,故若投資人若要選擇經理人主動式操作之基金,可以用國內熱銷基金做為申購選擇。

Abstract

Mutual funds have always been a financial tool familiar to the Chinese people, the Chinese love fund investment should be world-famous, so the overseas investment advisory companies also conform to the chinese people's favorite investment model, added a lot of products with a distribution mechanism, of which fixed income funds are the most popular investment scale of the Chinese people.

In order to protect domestic investors, the FSC has made some provisions on the proportion of investment by overseas funds. If it exceeds a certain ratio, it will temporarily stop the subscription of a single fund and wait until the proportion of taiwanese people declines before opening up.

This study is aimed at 2010 to 2021, these temporarily off the shelves of hot fixed income funds, through the follow-up investment performance to see whether the value of investors is worth following the trend investment. From the research data, it can be found that from the perspective of average annual remuneration performance, the investment performance of sixteen of the nineteen funds suspended from sales is better than that of the same type of active funds, so if investors want to choose a fund operated by the manager's initiative, they can use the domestic hot selling fund as a subscription choice.