檢視減脂產業之經營模式:以LT公司之社交電商平台為例

Keywords 社交電商、科學減脂、PEST分析、資源基礎觀點、平台商業模式

中文摘要

本研究探討個案公司的社交電商平台經營模式。首先,確認研究問題並針對PEST分析、資源基礎觀點及平台模式等進行文獻探討,然後選擇重要之利益關係人進行深度訪談,以了解個案公司如何透過社交電商平台模式之建構與運作,來提升營運績效。

研究發現,個案公司社交電商平台運作之關鍵成功因素主要有三點。第一點在於產品本身的檢驗及說明都有清楚標示,因此消費者對產品資訊的透明化感到安心;第二點是透過消費者的親身經歷向消費者說明產品的效能;最後一點則是利用持續的售後服務與穩定的互動關係,讓消費者感受到公司銷售團隊的用心。

根據訪談結果,本研究最後也針對個案公司當前的困境與挑戰,加以討論並提供建議。在產品部分,需要透過產品品質的提升、破壞價格的框限,持續精進研發能力;在服務部分,需要強化消費者的消費體驗,從而深化口碑行銷的力道。最後,團隊成員的穩定度、專業度及成熟度對企業面對顧客有很深遠的影響,建議團隊成員可以增加對產品與技術的專業知識、商業運作與銷售技巧能力,以及溝通協調能力。

The study found that one of the key factors for the case company’s success in social e-commerce analysis lies in the product itself. Because the product complies with the regulations and is not a strong or potent drug, the product itself is clearly labeled for inspection and instructions. The first step to success is to feel at ease about the transparency of product information; then to explain to consumers the effectiveness of the product through their personal experience is the second step to success; continuous after-sales service and stable interaction, the consumers’ intentions are obvious to all, and it is the third step to success.

In addition, it discusses and provides suggestions for the current difficulties and challenges faced by the individual company. In the product part, the improvement of the quality of the product itself and the destruction of the price boundary are the current countermeasures. Continue to improve research and development capabilities and lead the pack; in the service part, strengthen consumption the consumer experience of the consumer, thereby deepening the power of word-of-mouth marketing, is the main goal of our efforts. The stability, professionalism and maturity of team members have a profound impact on the business organization’s face to customers. It is recommended that team members can increase their product and technology Professional knowledge, business operation and sales skills, communication, and coordination skills.