大專院校約聘僱人員的敬業度影響因素-計畫型人員與聘僱型人員的差異比較

Keywords

歸屬感、敬業度、工作安全感、約聘僱人員、工作自主權、自我實現需求、大專院校 self-realization needs, sense of belonging, work autonomy, job security, colleges and universities, contract-employment, engagement

中文摘要

大專院校約聘僱人員制度存在已久,雖多為臨時性質,但從中細分為約聘型人員及計畫型人員,兩者之聘僱性質亦有所不同,故本研究旨在探討影響其敬業度的因素差異。

本研究採取質性研究方法,透過訪談的方式,整理歸納出影響約聘僱人員敬業度的因素。並藉由比較不同類型約聘僱人員的差異,來找出提升大專院校約聘僱人員工作投入的實務管理辦法。研究發現,因聘僱型人員及計畫型人員聘僱性質之差異,影響其敬業度之因素亦有所不同:聘僱型人員因工作性質較為穩定,加上人員本身之特性,故如有一份穩定且習慣之工作即可增加其敬業度;而計畫型人員雖因工作性質較不穩定,但與主管間具有相當之信任度,工作內容也具一定之挑戰性,加上主管願意充分授權,故而可增加人員之敬業度。

Abstract

The contract-employment system of universities and colleges has existed for a long time. Although most of the contract-employees are temporary, they can be divided into project personnel and contract personnel. The nature of the two's employment is also different, so this study aims to explore the impact differences in factors of their engagement.

This research adopts a qualitative research method through interviews to sort out the factors that affect contractors' engagement. And by comparing the differences between different types of contracted personnel, we can find out practical management methods to improve contracted personnel's work engagement. The study found that due to the difference in the nature of employment of project personnel and contract personnel, the factors that affect their engagement are also different. Contracted personnel is relatively stable due to the nature of their work and the characteristics of themselves. A steady and accustomed job can increase their level of engagement. Although project personnel is unstable due to their work nature, they have considerable trust with their supervisors, their work content is also challenging, and their supervisors are willing to be full authorization. These factors increase the professionalism of the project personnel.