運用UML分析設計詐欺犯罪車手熱點系統

Keywords 分析平台、車手提領熱點、系統化流程、車手、詐欺犯罪、統一塑模語言

中文摘要

詐欺車手,是指非屬於集團核心,對於詐騙內容不清楚,單純替詐騙集團從事從被害人端取得被害款項,交予詐騙集團的工作。所以,在理論上「車手」不是詐騙集團的核心人物;惟近年在警政署署長陳家欽針對詐欺犯罪,致力於打擊詐欺車手上面進行努力,並多次辦理「斬手專案」,欲全力打擊提領車手在本國犯罪,相較於先前重視查緝「詐欺機房」工作,本國近期之維護治安方針,正進行大幅度的調整,本研究旨在有效提高偵辦詐欺車手效能。

本研究採取統一塑模語言(Unified Modeling Language,UML)建置以視覺化模組為主的分析及設計工具,且藉由UML可開發程式語言的正向及逆向工程的特性,使系統上的重建或是或程式上的修改皆容易進行,本研究期望建置出一個具擴充性且跨平台的車手分析平台,透過即時的資料蒐集、處理、儲存、輸入及輸出資訊,改善行政流程,結合支援並輔助決策,進而完善查緝詐欺車手分析作業,並能即時產出分析報表,使決策者能隨時掌握治安狀況並依此提出對應的治安方針。

Abstract

A fraud rider refers to someone who does not know the fraud, but only works for fraud gangs to engage in errands and cash withdrawals. Therefore, in theory, the "rider" is not the core of the fraud gang; but in recent years, the Director of the Police Department Chia-chin Chen has been committed to combating fraudulent crimes and making efforts to crack down on fraud riders. He has repeatedly handled the “Special Case for Cracking Down on Fraud Riders” and made full efforts to fight against the crimes of the fraud riders in the country. Compared with the previous work of inspecting “Fraudulent Computer Room”, the recent policy of maintaining public security in the country is undergoing major adjustments. This study aims to effectively improve the effectiveness of investigation and identification on fraud riders.

This study adopts the Unified Modeling Language (UML) to build a visual module-based analysis and design tool. With the features of UML that can develop the forward and reverse engineering of the programming language, it becomes easy to carry out the system reconstruction or programmatic modifications. In this study, it is proposed to build a scalable and cross-platform fraud rider analysis platform that can collect, process, store, input and output information through real-time data, improve administrative processes, and combine support and assist decision-making. The platform can perfect the investigation and analysis of fraud riders, and can immediately generate analytical reports, so that decision makers can grasp the security situation at any time and propose corresponding security policies accordingly.