台灣中小型證公司經營策略之研究--以R綜合證公司為例

Keywords PEST分析、策略定位、SWOT分析、五力分析、綜合證劵公司

中文摘要

台灣金融業為高度競爭的產業,證劵業可謂夕陽產業,國內整體經濟不景氣因素及國外眾多不利因素如美國Fed利率方向、美中貿易戰、中國經濟穩定受貿易戰影響也都影響台灣的經濟發展,影響著證劵業的經營獲利。研究者曾任職的R綜合證劵公司亦為如此,本研究主要就個案R公司思考其未來營運方向、找出其核心競爭力及日後經營策略為何,在面對整體國內外經濟政治環境劇烈變化時,才能永續經營成長。

本研究先以PEST分析整體台灣證劵產業環境,而後就個案R公司進行SWOT分析及五力分析,分析R公司於台灣證劵業競爭力,另外經由專家訪談及參考相關文獻後,本研究對於個案R公司提出短期及中期轉型發展策略。

經本論文實證分析後,本研究以「低成本」、「差異化」及「集中焦點」三個策略定位,給予個案R公司短期及中期轉型策略建議,供未來轉型策略的參考。

Abstract

Taiwan's financial industry is a highly competitive industry. The securities industry can be described as a sunset industry. The overall economic downturn in the country and many foreign unfavorable factors such as the US Fed interest rate, the US-China trade war, and the stability of China's economy are also affected by the trade war. The economic development has affected the profitability of the securities industry. This is also the case with the R-Comprehensive Securities Company, where the researcher has worked. This study focuses on the case of R Company, considering its future business direction, identifying its core competitiveness and future business strategy, and facing the overall domestic and international economic and political environment. When you change, you can continue to grow and grow.

This study first analyzes the overall Taiwan securities industry environment with PEST, and then conducts SWOT analysis and five-force analysis on case R company to analyze the competitiveness of R company in Taiwan securities industry. After another expert interview and reference to relevant literature, this study Case R Company proposed a short-term and medium-term transformation development strategy.

After the empirical analysis of this paper, the research is based on the three strategies of “low cost”, “differentiation” and “concentration focus”, and gives the short-term and medium-term transformation strategy recommendations of the case R company for reference in future transformation strategies.