NFT:以採訪為架構進行消費者行為之探討

Keywords 虛擬貨幣、區塊鏈、購買動機、數位藝術品、機械複製、非同質化代幣

中文摘要

從2009年開始,關於虛擬貨幣的討論一直都沒有消失,Web3、區塊鏈、元宇宙和NFT,這些名詞都聽過。但到底跟工作、生活、企業的未來發展與商機有什麼關係?NFT的出現,是人類歷史上第一次能夠「真正擁有」並出售數位藝術品,並且在每次轉售中,都能獲得版稅收入,創作者的收入不再僅限於第一筆銷售。更重要的是,NFT的應用並不僅止於藝術作品,而是任何事物都能與之結合,創造出全新的商業模式!

關於虛擬貨幣的研究常指出,購買者對於購買NFT的動機往往會間接影響他們的購買意願,並直接影響到其最後的投資結果。然而購買動機舆投資效果之關係的研究仍比較稀少,因此本篇論文旨在探討購買動機和購買者的想法。

研究方法採半結構式訪問法,設計一份簡短的問卷,問卷中包含六個問題,透過訪談內容瞭解受訪者接觸NFT的經驗與對NFT的看法及建議。在研究結果顯示,若能將NFT的投資門檻降低一點,則可增加擁有NFT的慾望和動機。綜上所述,此研究希望能解釋人們購買NFT動機和它本身價值所代表關係,虛擬貨幣相關產業也可藉此進一步了解購買者的想法是如何影響其策略選擇。

Abstract

Ever since 2009, the discussion about virtual currency has not disappeared, Web3, Blockchain, Metaverse, and NFT, these terms have been heard. But what does it have to do with work, life, and the future development and business opportunities of the company? The emergence of NFT is the first time in human history that digital artworks can be "really owned" and sold, and in each resale, royalty income can be obtained, and the creator's income is no longer limited to the first sale. More importantly, the application of NFT is not limited to works of art, but anything can be combined with it to create a new business model!

Research on Cryptocurrency often points out that buyers' motivation to buy NFT often affects their willingness to buy, which in turn affects their final investment effect. However, there is still a lack of research on the relationship between purchasing motivation and investment effect, so this study aims to explore purchasing motivation and buyers' thoughts.

The research method is a semi-structured interview method. A short questionnaire is designed. The questionnaire contains six questions. Through the interview content, we can understand the interviewee's experience in contacting NFT and their views and suggestions on NFT. The research results show that if the investment threshold of NFT can be lowered a little, the desire and motivation to own NFT can be increased. In total, this study hopes to explain the relationship between people's motivation to buy NFT and its value, and the virtual currency-related industry can also use this to further understand how buyers' thoughts affect their strategic choices.