綠能產業經營策略研究-以電致變色玻璃為例

Keywords 綠能產業、電致變色、SWOT、五力分析、ESG

中文摘要

世界各地的極端氣候引發全球綠色產業鏈革命,不僅影響個別產業界,也攸關國家的經濟命脈。而國際能源署(IEA)已宣示全球「最晚」在2050年之前達到淨零排放的目標,並在2030年前實現減排50%。先進大國與國際領導企業將帶動全球產業革新及技術綠色轉型,極力發展綠色產業,已蔚為趨勢。

電致變色玻璃能隔離熱源的遠紅外光,達到室內溫度控制效果,減少辦公大樓與住宅在夏季維持涼爽和冬季保溫所需消耗的大量能源,是解決氣候環境惡化問題其中重要之科技。本研究以台灣電致變色新創公司發展過程為架構,分析規格進入門檻,文獻資料收集整理、SWOT分析、五力分析以及ESG觀點分析並藉由個案研究方式,商業化的過程將市場競爭策略以建構競爭優勢,探索台灣電致變色玻璃產業建立策略營運模式。

本研究發現個案公司由專業資訊在平台的教育與交流,有更多發表設計理念與想法的機會,文字與影像的輔助更容易展示出產品的ESG概念,並解說節能減碳之巧思,培養客戶對品牌的信賴感。與鋁門窗業者策略聯盟開發出客戶便於安裝的產品,除了提供客戶多元化商品的選擇以外,也成功建立專業的品牌形象,經營模式以及產品的差異化對個案公司發展自創品牌有正向提升的效果。並透過對海外企業技術授權合提高國內電致變色玻璃企業海外市場開發,加速公司成長與拓展。

Abstract

Extreme climates around the world have triggered a revolution in the global Green Industry, which not only affects individual industries, but also affects the economic lifeline of whole country. The International Energy Agency (IEA) has declared that the world will achieve net-zero emissions by 2050 at the latest, and achieve a 50% reduction by 2030. It has become a trend that advanced powers and international leading companies will drive global technological innovation and industrial transformation, and vigorously develop green industries.

Electrochromic glass can isolate the far-infrared light of the heat source, achieve the effect of indoor temperature control, and reduce the large amount of energy consumed by office buildings and residences to keep cool in summer and keep warm in winter. It is an important technology to solve the problem of climate and environmental degradation. This research takes the development process of electrochromic start-ups in Taiwan as the framework, analyzes the entry barriers of specifications, literature data collection, SWOT analysis, Five Forces Analysis and ESG viewpoint analysis, and through case studies, the process of commercialization will build market competition strategies and a competitive advantage, explore the establishment of a strategic business model for Taiwan's electrochromic glass industry.

This study found that through the education and exchange of professional information on the platform, case companies have more opportunities to express their design concepts and ideas, and it is easier to show the ESG concept of products with the aid of text and images, and explain the ingenuity of energy saving and carbon reduction to earn the Customers' trust in the brand. The Case companies combined with the aluminum door and window industry developed products that are easy for customers to install. Not only to providing customers with a variety of product choices, but also successfully established a professional brand image. The differentiation of business models and products has a positive effect on the development of own brands.

And through the technical authorization of overseas enterprises, case companies will improve the overseas market development of domestic electrochromic glass enterprises, and accelerate the company's growth and expansion.