公共住宅之探討-以台灣和新加坡為例

Keywords 臺灣、新加坡組屋、公共住宅、社會住宅、國民住宅

中文摘要

在社會福利相關政策中,住宅政策是極為重要的一部分,它具有穩定經濟、安定社會的功能,長久以來,一直是各國政府所努力的方向。近年來臺灣亦積極推動公共住宅的相關政策,希望藉由政策的推廣,促使人民皆能擁有屬於自己的房子,但數年來實施的結果卻依舊是成效不彰,無法達成預定目標。反觀新加坡政府在推行社會福利政策所興建的公共住宅上效果卓越,成為全球注目的焦點,其所成功的關鍵,正是許多學者所研究之重要課題,新加坡推動公共住宅(組屋)政策半世紀以來,貫徹「居者有其屋」的目 標,八成人民住在組屋內,其中九成擁有自己的住房,贏得舉世讚譽。臺灣近年來房價持續高漲,引發龐大民怨,形成對政府施政的沈重壓力。本研究分析文獻資料,交互比對,找出新加坡政府與我國在公共住宅政策法規制定、住宅規劃、計畫內容、施行展望等處之異同,以探討兩國在公共住宅政策上的優劣處,做為臺灣施行住宅政策上修正及反思的方向。

Abstract

Among the social welfare-related policies, the housing policy is an extremely important part. It has the function of stabilizing the economy and stabilizing the society. It has been the direction of the governments of various countries for a long time. In recent years, Taiwan has also actively promoted public housing related policies, hoping that through the promotion of policies, people can have their own houses, but the results of implementation over the years are still ineffective and unable to achieve the predetermined goals. On the other hand, the public housing built by the Singapore government in implementing social welfare policies has become the focus of global attention. The key to its success is an important subject studied by many scholars. Singapore has promoted public housing (HDB housing) policies for half a century. Since then, to implement the goal of "Home Ownership", 80% of the people live in HDB flats, and 90% of them own their own housing, which has won worldwide acclaim. In recent years, Taiwan's housing prices have continued to rise, which has caused huge public grievances and created heavy pressure on the government's governance. This research analyzes the literature and cross-compared to find out the similarities and differences between the Singaporean government and Taiwan in the formulation of public housing policies and regulations, housing planning, project content, and implementation prospects, in order to explore the advantages and disadvantages of the two countries’ public housing policies. As the direction of revision and reflection on my Taiwan 's implementation of the housing policy.