運用科技接受理論探討雲端硬碟空間使用意願之因素分析

Keywords 科技接受理論、雲端硬碟空間、灰色系統分析方法、關係值、使用意願

中文摘要

本研究旨在運用科技接受理論探討探討雲端硬碟空間使用意願之因素分析,國內之有關雲端硬碟之相關研究均未對於工作上、績效上及使用上等等之相關研究,然而這些有關雲端硬碟之研究均未將其指出影響使用因素有哪些進行說明,因此本文將運用灰色系統分析方法探討影響雲端硬碟用戶使用雲端硬碟意願之重要因素。

根據本研究顯示女性比男性多,且在年齡狀況分佈上則呈現年齡約20-40年齡層高達45%的人都有使用過雲端硬碟的經驗。而職業狀況分佈上,發現製造業及資訊業等佔全部約57%,表示這些職業對於資料存取很重視,其次,統計中也顯示家庭主婦對於雲端硬碟不是很高。在學歷狀況分佈,則經統整資料其學歷大都集中大專院校與碩士,顯示教育程度為大專院校或碩士為人數較多約合計76%有使用雲端硬碟經驗。

灰色系統分析方法之結果顯示好用性構面、易用性構面、能力與感受構面、使用態度構面及使用意願等五個構面中之好用性構面、易用性構面、使用態度構面及使用意願均為顯示很重要,僅有能力與感受構面之關係值的平均值較低為最低偏向普通。

經由上述資料統整發現,要推廣該雲端硬碟空間使用,則需優先從「雲端硬碟空間之易用性」構面著手,讓消費者知道在使用雲端硬碟空間所提供各項功能,對其工作的效率等影響,而其感受到有用的程度,才會考慮進一步使用,其次則要說明雲端硬碟空間是「一個好的工具」,且容易使用與上手,最後則要說明「使用雲端硬碟空間將是未來趨勢」。研究結果將作為雲端硬碟相關產業行銷策略與政府之參考與建議。

Abstract

The purpose of this research is to use the technology acceptance theory to explore the factors analysis of cloud hard disk space usage willingness. The domestic-related researches on cloud hard disks are all related to work, performance, use, etc., but these are related to cloud hard disk research that has not pointed out the factors that affect usage. Therefore, this article will use the gray system analysis method to explore the important factors that affect cloud hard drive users' willingness to use cloud hard drives.

According to this study, there are more women than men, and the age distribution shows that as many as 45% of people in the 20-40 age group have used cloud drives. In terms of occupational distribution, it is found that manufacturing and information industries account for about 57% of the total, indicating that these occupations attach great importance to data access. Secondly, statistics also show that homemakers are not very high on cloud drives. In terms of the distribution of academic qualifications, according to the collated data, most of the educational qualifications are concentrated in colleges and universities and masters, showing that the education level is colleges or masters, and the number of people is more significant. About 76% of them have experience in using cloud hard drives.

Based on the data as mentioned earlier, it is found that to promote the use of the cloud drive space, it is necessary to start with the "usefulness of the cloud drive space" first so that consumers know that they are using the various functions provided by the cloud drive space. Work efficiency and other impacts feel helpful to consider further use. Secondly, it is necessary to explain that cloud disk space is "a good tool" and is easy to use and learn. Finally, it is needed to clarify that "using cloud storage space will be the future trend." The research results will be used as reference and suggestions for the marketing strategy of the cloud hard drive related industries and the government.