台灣組裝之大陸電動車市場進入策略

Keywords 電動車、TESLA、節能減碳、共享交通、碳减排

中文摘要

電動車發展在國內已具有一段時間,早期國內車廠也開發並推出電動車,而國外車廠也引進幾款電動車入台,但是這些電動車不論國內外車廠都因受限於開發初期因素,在充電站與車輛本身未完善之下,只進行租賃與區域內運行,並無對外銷售,因此一般民眾並不清楚國內此發展歷史;直到近幾年美國電動車廠TESLA帶動電動車銷售風潮,並搭上節能減碳相關推動,全球包括台灣也開始跟上此一發展,傳統燃油車電動化已是未來趨勢,包括不同充電方式、電池型式、政策推動與法規標準等不斷被研究發展,國內市場已經開始投入少許歐、美、日電動車,並佔據高階電動車市場,車輛價格將是影響電動車普及化原因之一,市場上可滿足高階區塊之電動車已經漸漸滿足,但是平價市場尚未有供選擇車輛,而大陸電動車市場規模大且發展快速始終是全球矚目焦點,在補足國內車輛市場部分其是不可或缺的車輛供應來源之一,但是因兩岸關係有許多問題必須去面對,如何突破此一困境進入國內市場讓消費者有更多選擇,加速國內車輛電動化發展便成為一當前需要解決課題。

由文獻探討中研究了全球電動車發展現況與未來發展,並了解國內電動車發展推動。本研究採用透過專家質性訪談調查並以資料分析找出大陸電動車引進在台組裝之關鍵評估因數,並針對相關影響因素提出在台組裝車輛需要考量建議。

透過專家質性訪談,了解引進在台組裝之實際個案公司現況,以專家問卷調查與資料分析歸納出在台組裝所需面對之各構面考量點,得到各相關因素問題與解決方法。最後本文提出設立之原則分析及必要條件,歸納出大陸電動車在台組裝考慮因素,作為未來其他業者或合作車廠欲引進大陸車輛之參考,以加速國內車輛電動化與電動車普及。

The current situation and future development of global electric vehicles are studied in the literature, and the development of domestic electric vehicles is promoted. This study uses expert qualitative interview survey and data analysis to find out the key evaluation factors for the introduction of electric vehicles in Taiwan assembly, and puts forward some suggestions for the consideration of vehicles assembled in Taiwan for related influencing factors.

Through expert qualitative interviews, to understand the introduction of the actual case company in Taiwan assembly status, with expert questionnaires and data analysis to summarize the needs of assembly in Taiwan to face the various structural considerations, to obtain the relevant factors and solutions. Finally, this paper puts forward the principle analysis of the establishment and the necessary conditions, summarizes the mainland electric vehicle assembly considerations in Taiwan, as the future other operators or cooperative vehicle manufacturers want to introduce mainland vehicles reference, in order to accelerate the domestic vehicle electrification and popularization of electric vehicles.