博碩士論文 etd-0208123-013728 詳細資訊

Keywords 工作壓力、壓力源、初階主管、領導風格、法人機構

中文摘要

台灣資通訊產業技術變化快速,產業內相關工作者壓力大,一般而言在組織規劃較為明確的公司中,主管壓力甚至比基層員工還要大,本次研究對象以某法人機構為例,法人機構不同於一般公司與政府單位,有其特殊性,研究對象以該法人機構初階主管為主,調查其職場壓力來源與調適方法,根據訪談調查結果進行歸納與分析。

本研究在調查過程使用質化研究之深度訪談法,訪談對象為該組織之三大類主管,分別為技術研發、產業推廣與行政幕僚,此外訪談其部屬關於該主管之領導風格。調查結果顯示,初階主管較常產生的壓力來源為工作因素之工作本質為主,其次為工作的社會關係與組織因素,調適方法為多為提高與團隊業主成員互動,並以準時上下班和安排休閒運動為主,由訪談部屬意見回饋,皆得到員工給與主管正向領導風格肯定,職能課程則建議可提早啟動下階段主管培訓課程。

本研究結果可提供組織或相關法人機構參考,作為人員規劃與跨部門主管輪調之參考,藉由瞭解各類主管壓力因子與調適方法,提升組織溝通模式與各層級執行力,並加速多方面項結合與提升組織和諧性。

Abstract

Taiwan's information and communication technology industries are developed and vigorous. Because the technology application in this industrial fields changes rapidly, and relevant workers in this industry field are often under high pressure condition. Generally, in companies with clear organizational structure, the supervisor's pressure is even higher than that of employees. In this research, we take a foundation institution as an example. The foundation institution is special and different from general companies and government institutions. The target persons of this research are focused on junior supervisors in foundation institution. We investigate their workplace pressure source and adjustment methods. The study and analysis are conducted according to the interview investigation results.

The in-depth interview of qualitative method was used in the investigation process. The interviewees are junior supervisors in this foundation institution and could be divided into three types. These three types of junior supervisors are technology research and development, industrial promotion and administrative staff, respectively. Besides, the subordinates were interviewed about the supervisor's leadership style. The investigation results show that the most common workplace pressure source for junior supervisors is the essential content of work. Then the workplace pressure sources are the social relationship and organizational factors. The adjustment methods are mainly to improve the interaction with the team members. Besides, to go to work and get off work on time and to arrange leisure sports could release the pressure effectively. Feedback from interviews with subordinates, all of which have been affirmed by the supervisor for their positive leadership style. For working ability courses, it is suggested that the next stage of supervisor training courses can be started early.

The results of this research could provide to organizations or related foundation institution as a reference for personnel planning and cross-departmental supervisor rotation. By understanding various supervisor pressure sources and adjustment methods, the organization's communication mode and execution at all levels can be improved. Besides, the combination of various items and organizational harmony could be accelerated and improved.