博碩士論文 etd-0225123-222003 詳細資訊

Keywords 預售屋、房地合一稅2.0、實價登錄2.0、特徵價格理論、分量迴歸

中文摘要

近年,隨著台灣房市發展熱絡,房地產幾乎已成為許多投資客的首要標的。 在吸引愈來愈多資金投入的過程中,房價飆漲速度亦連年攀升,甚至超出預期。 為此,政府以修訂舊有稅制並推行房地合一稅2.0與實價登錄2.0制度因應,並訂 定於110年7月1日起正式實施,其中特別針對短期套利者課徵加重稅率以打擊過 度炒作行為,抑制房價飆漲亂象。

本文以雙北市為研究目標,自內政部不動產交易實價登錄網擷取106年 Q1至 111年 Q1之預售屋交易資料,以住宅大樓及華廈產品為主要研究對象,經篩選後 共計採用樣本數47,517筆。接著以特徵價格模型框架為基礎,採分量迴歸為延伸 分析方法,藉以判別制度的改革對於雙北預售屋交易價格之影響。實證結果指出, 新制上路至今,大台北地區預售屋價格整體而言仍呈上升趨勢,並未達到預期之 抑制房價效果,然而藉由比較新舊制期間各變數之估計結果差異仍可發現,新制 的實施已逐漸對雙北地區住宅產品消費取向的轉變發揮影響力。

Abstract

In recent years, with the booming development of housing market in Taiwan, real estate has almost become the primary target for many investors. In the process of attracting more and more capital investment, the soaring rate of housing prices has also increased year by year, even beyond expectations. In response, the government has revised and introduced the House and Land Transactions Income Tax 2.0 and Actual Price Registration 2.0 systems, which were officially implemented on July 1, 2021, especially focus on short-term arbitrageurs, in order to crack down on excessive speculation and to curb the chaos of property price inflation.

In this paper, we took Taipei Metropolitan Area as the research object, using the service from the real estate transaction registry website of Ministry of the Interior to retrieve the presold housing transaction data from Q1, 2017 to Q1, 2022. A total of 47,517 samples were selected, mainly for condominium buildings. Then, based on a framework of hedonic price model, the quantile regression was conducted as an extended analysis to identify the impact of the system reform on the presold housing prices in Taipei Metropolitan Area. The empirical results point out that since the new system was launched, the price of presold houses in Taipei Metropolitan Area is still on an upward trend, which has not achieved the expected effect of suppressing price inflation. However, by comparing the differences in the estimated results between the old and new systems, it can still be found that the implementation of the new system has gradually exerted an influence on the change in consumer orientation toward residential products in Taipei Metropolitan Area.