博碩士論文 etd-0419123-082434 詳細資訊

Keywords lightGBM機器學習演算法、券商分點買賣日報表、預測台股交易訊號、潛在獲利風險模型、技術面 lightGBM machine learning algorithm, daily reports of broker branch in the Taiwan stock market, trading signals, potential profits and risks, price and volume

中文摘要

本研究旨在探討使用價量資訊以及券商分點買賣日報表,應用於預測台股交易訊號的可行性。研究背景為2013年至2020年的台灣股票市場,挑選了2013年初每個產業別市值最高的標的來進行台灣股市整體市場的分析,檢視價量以及券商分點日報表的資料是否能有效率的對於全體台灣股票市場進行未來的交易訊號預測。本研究採用lightGBM機器學習演算法的方法,對台灣股票市場中的價格、成交量和券商分點買賣日報表等資訊,進行交易訊號的訓練和測試。其中,本研究的交易訊號與常見的預測股價漲跌不同,本研究預測的交易訊號是買進後的出場訊號(到期出場、停損、停利),透過這樣的方式,改善以往研究框架對於潛在獲利、風險的不確定性。從研究結果發現,不同產業屬性的股票標的,對於價格面、籌碼面的資料特徵有不同的反映。本研究進一步比較了不同特徵和參數對模型的影響,結果指出,券商分點日報表所衍生出的資料特徵與價量的資料特徵一同進行本模型的訓練預測時,券商分點日報表的特徵影響模型的結果重要性不低於價量特徵,並對模型的表現進行了詳細的分析和討論。根據結果指出,本模型最有影響力的特徵普遍為過去一段期間的價格「標準差」,同時也代表過去一段時間的價格震盪程度,對於未來交易訊號的預測判斷有巨大的影響力,另外,而主力買賣超集中度也是對於該模型有一定影響力。

Abstract

This study aims to explore the feasibility of using price and volume information, as well as daily reports of broker branch, to predict trading signals in the Taiwan stock market. The research focuses on the period between 2013 and 2020, selecting the highest market capitalization stocks in each industry at the beginning of 2013 to analyze the overall Taiwan stock market. The study examines whether data on price, volume, and daily reports of broker branch can efficiently predict future trading signals for the entire Taiwan stock market.The study uses the lightGBM machine learning algorithm to train and test trading signals based on information such as price, volume, and daily reports of broker branch in the Taiwan stock market. Unlike typical predictions of stock price movements, the trading signals predicted in this study refer to exit signals after buying stocks (expiration, stop loss, and stop profit). This approach improves the uncertainty in previous research frameworks regarding potential profits and risks.The research findings indicate that stocks with different industry attributes exhibit different reactions to data features related to price.The study compares the effects of different features and parameters on the model. It indicates that data features derived from daily reports of broker branches are as important as price and volume data features when combined in model training and prediction. The study provides a detailed analysis and discussion of the model's performance based on these features.According to the results, the most influential feature in the model is typically the standard deviation of prices over a certain period, which represents the volitility of stock during that time and has a significant impact on the prediction of future trading signals. Additionally, the concentration of net buying and selling by major broker branch investors also has a certain impact on the model.