從代工廠轉向自有品牌-以A公司跨產業合作為例

Keywords 代工廠、自有品牌、跨產業合作、高爾夫球產業、個案研究

中文摘要

論文旨在探討代工廠如何透過跨產業合作,轉型為自有品牌,提升附加價值與競爭力。以A公司為個案研究對象,分析以A公司為研究對象,其在不同領域的合作成效,並探討其所面臨的挑戰與機會。本論文採用深度訪談之個案分析方式,收集與分析資料。本論文發現,A公司成功地利用其在S高爾夫球代工領域的技術優勢及G公司兩岸三地及海外客戶關係,拓展到高爾夫球產業,建立自有品牌的形象與聲譽。同時,A公司也積極投入研發創新,提供產品與服務,以滿足不同市場的需求。本論文建議,代工廠在轉型為自有品牌時,應該考慮自身的核心能力、市場需求、合作夥伴、競爭對手等因素,制定適合的策略與執行方案,並持續學習與創新,以因應產業變化與挑戰。代工廠應該利用自己在原有產業的人脈與經驗,尋找適合的合作夥伴,共同開發新的市場或產品。同時,代工廠也應該整合自己的內部資源,如人才、技術、管理等,以提高效率與品質。

本研究最後根據TOWS分析提出了短中長期三個階段的策略建議,包括提升品牌知名度和形象、增加產品多樣性、進行產品評論和曝光、增加與美國市場的接觸和溝通、凸顯產品特性和優勢、善用社群媒體和網紅合作等

Abstract

This paper explores how contract manufacturers can transform into proprietary brands and enhance their value-added and competitiveness through cross-industry cooperation. Using A Company as a case study, we analyzed their collaboration effectiveness in different fields and explored the challenges and opportunities they face. Our study found that A Company successfully utilized their technological advantages and customer relations to expand into the golf ball industry and establish their own brand image and reputation. We suggest that contract manufacturers consider their core competencies, market demand, partners, and competitors when developing suitable strategies and implementation plans to respond to industry changes and challenges. They should leverage their existing industry connections and experience to find suitable partners to jointly develop new markets or products. Finally, based on TOWS analysis, we propose short, medium, and long-term strategy recommendations, including enhancing brand awareness, increasing product diversity, conducting product reviews, increasing contact with the US market, highlighting product features, and leveraging social media and influencer cooperation.