博碩士論文 etd-0519123-091917 詳細資訊

Keywords 木皮板產業、五力分析、資源基礎理論、STP、4P、個案分析法、質性研究

中文摘要

在氣候變遷、市場需求改變、景氣持續不佳和傳統行銷策略效率不佳的困境下,建材材料市場呈現高度競爭且停滯不前的情況,單純地生產天然木皮板已經不再能達到永續經營的境界。據此,本研究乃以在木皮板市場中以深耕10餘年的EG公司為研究對象,並擬定四個研究目的:分析木皮板產業競爭態勢、檢視木皮板產業未來發展趨勢、探討EG公司的核心能力與競爭優勢,以及擬定EG公司變革後之行銷策略,期協助EG公司確定未來發展定位與方向,並擬訂有效之行銷方案。

本研究採用質性研究方法中的次級資料分析法、個案分析法與深度訪談法來探討以上四個研究目的。在理論建構上,本研究使用波特五力分析來了解木皮產業的發展方向與競爭態勢,運用資源基礎理論來了解企業所擁有之資源、核心能力與競爭優勢,最後,本研究也採用STP分析找出目標市場,並利用行銷4P來訂定EG公司未來的行銷策略。

研究發現,木皮板產業有替代品多、同業競爭激烈、消費者議價能力高的現象。此導致木皮板產業在未來發展上會需要作出產品差異化,並找出客群分群的最佳方式,使消費者信任品牌、創造品牌忠誠度。

Abstract n the face of challenges such as climate change, changing market demands, sustained economic downturns, and ineffective traditional marketing strategies, the building materials market has become highly competitive and stagnant. Simply producing natural veneer panels is no longer sufficient for achieving sustainable business growth. To examine the difficulties in product and pricing transformations and marketing strategies, this study aims to: analyze the competitive landscape of the veneer panel industry, examine the future development trends, explore A Company's core competencies and competitive advantages, and develop new marketing strategies after A Company's transformation. By analyzing A Company's responses to these challenges, this study aims to determine whether their actions accurately achieve their goals, identify A Company's future development direction, and develop future marketing plans.

This study uses qualitative research methods, including secondary data analysis, case analysis, and in-depth interviews, and focuses on A Company, which has been deeply involved in the market for over a decade. To analyze the context, this study uses Porter's Five Forces Analysis to understand the development direction and competitive landscape of the veneer industry, resource-based theory to understand a company's resources, core competencies, and competitive advantages, STP analysis to identify target markets, and the 4P marketing mix to develop A Company's new marketing strategy to achieve their marketing goals.

Through data analysis, this study found that the veneer panel industry faces individual challenges, such as having many substitutes, intense competition, and high consumer bargaining power, as well as interdependent challenges. Therefore, in the future, the veneer panel industry must differentiate its products and identify the best way to segment its customers to build brand trust and create brand loyalty.